Skip links
Companies
› France › TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS
TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS logo

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
55200645400565
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NANTERRE, France
Website
www.services.totalenergies.fr/qui-sommes-nous
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 55200645400565, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is NANTERRE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS

One shareholder is currently on record for TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Pierre Duhot, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Pierre Duhot 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TOTALENERGIES SE, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to TOTALENERGIES SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • IMPERATOR (France)
  • NORMANPLAST (France)
  • Totalenergies Lubrifiants (Norway)
  • ELF LUB MARINE UK LTD (United Kingdom)
  • TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS SERVICES AUTOMOBILE (France)
  • SOCIETE POUR EXPLOITATION USINE DE ROUEN (France)
  • PETROLE ET SYNTHESE (France)
  • HUILES BERLIET SAS (France)
  • LUBRILOG (France)
  • Totalenergies Marketing Mexico, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span France, Norway, United Kingdom, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
TOTALENERGIES SE
France
IMPERATOR
FranceFR 47578400500039

NORMANPLAST
FranceFR 34848181300015

Totalenergies Lubrifiants
NorwayNO 998601045

ELF LUB MARINE UK LTD
United KingdomGB 00375065

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS SERVICES AUTOMOBILE
FranceFR 31888130700058

SOCIETE POUR EXPLOITATION USINE DE ROUEN
FranceFR 40200990600023

PETROLE ET SYNTHESE
FranceFR 65382016700050

HUILES BERLIET SAS
FranceFR 95752061200038

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS?

One shareholder is currently on record for TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Pierre Duhot, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS.

What is TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's company registration number?

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's registration number is 55200645400565, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS still an active company?

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's registered address?

The registered address on file for TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS is NANTERRE, France.

What legal structure is TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS registered as?

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Does TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TOTALENERGIES SE, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span France, Norway, United Kingdom, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like TOTALENERGIES LUBRIFIANTS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.