Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Tottori Prefecture

Tottori Prefecture

Active

Registration No.
7000020310000
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tottori city, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Tottori Prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 7000020310000, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Tottori city, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Tottori Prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Tottori Prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Tottori Prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 79 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 79 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 79 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Tottori Prefecture
Japan
CHILD INDEPENDENCE SUPPORT FACILITIES KITAHARA GAKUEN
Japan#01075671307

TOTSUTORIKEN ZORIN KOSHIYA, PUBLIC INTEREST INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 5270005000427

TOTTORI PREFECTURAL BOARD OF EDUCATION+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 732020638

TOTTORI PREFECTURAL KOBUNSHO KAN
Japan#01075646884

TOTTORI PREFECTURAL KOSEI HOSPITAL
Japan#0823029416

TOTTORI PREFECTURAL HAKUTO SCHOOL FOR THE HANDICAPPED
Japan#0823122898

YONAGO KOGYO HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823814718

YONAGO HIGASHI HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823814726

+71 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tottori Prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Tottori Prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Tottori Prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Tottori Prefecture's company registration number?

Tottori Prefecture's registration number is 7000020310000, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tottori Prefecture still an active company?

Tottori Prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Tottori Prefecture incorporated?

Tottori Prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Tottori Prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tottori Prefecture is Tottori city, Japan.

Does Tottori Prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tottori Prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 79 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 79 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 79 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tottori Prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tottori Prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tottori Prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Tottori Prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.