Skip links
Companies
› United States › TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES

TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES

Active

Registration No.
G04153700154
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BUNNELL, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES is a registered legal entity registered in United States under G04153700154, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. Its registered address on file is BUNNELL, United States. No shareholders are recorded for TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. MICHAEL MULLEN serves as Owner.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
MICHAEL MULLEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Owner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's company registration number?

TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's registration number is G04153700154, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES still an active company?

TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

What is TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's registered address?

The registered address on file for TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES is BUNNELL, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES?

One officer is currently on record for TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. MICHAEL MULLEN serves as Owner.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like TOWN & COUNTRY HOMES's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.