Skip links
Companies
› United States › TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.
TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. logo

TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
189002735
Incorporation Date
1957-03-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
POULSBO, United States
Website
townandcountrymarkets.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 189002735, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 14 March 1957 and lists its registered address as POULSBO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Governor of TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. currently on record is WILLIAM WEYMER; five officers are currently on record for TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC., filed with Washington Secretary of State.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WW
WILLIAM WEYMER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

SA
SUSAN ALLEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

LN
LARRY NAKATA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

SG
SOCIUS GROUP PLLC ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

RT
RONALD TADASHI NAKATA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.
United States
Middlefield Farm, LLC
United StatesUS WA 602614010

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s company registration number?

TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s registration number is 189002735, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. still an active company?

TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. incorporated?

TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. was incorporated on 14 March 1957, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. is POULSBO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.?

The Governor of TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. currently on record is WILLIAM WEYMER; five officers are currently on record for TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC., filed with Washington Secretary of State.

Does TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like TOWN & COUNTRY MARKETS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.