Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Toyota Boshoku Corporation

Toyota Boshoku Corporation

Active

Registration No.
2180301014324
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kariya City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Toyota Boshoku Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2180301014324, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kariya City, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Toyota Boshoku Corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Toyota Boshoku Corporation

Five shareholders are currently on record for Toyota Boshoku Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Hartford International Value Fund 2.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
WisdomTree Tr-WisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity Fd 1.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Great-West Fund Inc.Great- West International Value Fd 1.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Toyota Boshoku Corporation

The President, Ceo, Chief Risk Officer & Director of Toyota Boshoku Corporation currently on record is Masayoshi Shirayanagi; five officers are currently on record for Toyota Boshoku Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Toyota Boshoku Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MS
Masayoshi Shirayanagi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President, Ceo, Chief Risk Officer & Director

SY
Satoshi Yamanouchi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Operating Officer And Ceo & President Of Toyota Boshoku Europe N.v.

SI
Shunichi Iwamori ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Operating Officer, Cfo & Director

ST
Seiji Teraji ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Operating Officer And Segment Chief Of Interior & Exterior Business Segment

NA
NORIMICHI ADACHI ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Operating Officer & Chief Manufacturing Officer Of Production Segment

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Toyota Boshoku Corporation

Toyota Boshoku Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TOYOTA BOSHOKU PHILIPPINES CORPORATION (Philippines)
  • TB LOGISTICS CORPORATION (Japan)
  • Tianjin Toyota Boshoku Automotive Parts Co.,ltd. (China)
  • TOYOTA BOSHOKU CORPORATION (Italy)
  • TOYOTA BOSHOKU HANOI CO.,LTD (Vietnam)
  • TB ENGINEERING CORPORATION (Japan)
  • PT TOYOTA BOSHOKU INDONESIA (Indonesia)
  • Toyota Boshoku America, Inc. (United States)
  • TOYOTA BOSHOKU AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (India)
  • TOYOTA BOSHOKU K.K. SANAGE SHINRYOJO (Japan)

Data availability

Those 25 subsidiaries span Japan, Philippines, China, Italy, Vietnam, Indonesia, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 25 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Toyota Boshoku Corporation
Japan
TOYOTA BOSHOKU PHILIPPINES CORPORATION
PhilippinesPH 124-004-776-245

TB LOGISTICS CORPORATION
JapanJP 2180301021931

Tianjin Toyota Boshoku Automotive Parts Co.,ltd.
ChinaCN 120000400026396

TOYOTA BOSHOKU CORPORATION
ItalyIT IT07525680968

TOYOTA BOSHOKU HANOI CO.,LTD
VietnamVN 2500152396

TB ENGINEERING CORPORATION
JapanJP 8180301024706

PT TOYOTA BOSHOKU INDONESIA
IndonesiaID AHU-AH.01.09-0324369

Toyota Boshoku America, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS KY 800570621

+17 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Toyota Boshoku Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Toyota Boshoku Corporation?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Toyota Boshoku Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Toyota Boshoku Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Toyota Boshoku Corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Toyota Boshoku Corporation have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Toyota Boshoku Corporation. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Toyota Boshoku Corporation's company registration number?

Toyota Boshoku Corporation's registration number is 2180301014324, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Toyota Boshoku Corporation still an active company?

Toyota Boshoku Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Toyota Boshoku Corporation incorporated?

Toyota Boshoku Corporation was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Toyota Boshoku Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Toyota Boshoku Corporation is Kariya City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Toyota Boshoku Corporation?

The President, Ceo, Chief Risk Officer & Director of Toyota Boshoku Corporation currently on record is Masayoshi Shirayanagi; five officers are currently on record for Toyota Boshoku Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Toyota Boshoku Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Toyota Boshoku Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Toyota Boshoku Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Those 25 subsidiaries span Japan, Philippines, China, Italy, Vietnam, Indonesia, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 25 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Toyota Boshoku Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Toyota Boshoku Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Toyota Boshoku Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Toyota Boshoku Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.