Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Trautmann Service GmbH
Trautmann Service GmbH logo

Trautmann Service GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 22525 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.trautmann-service.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Trautmann Service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22525 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Trautmann Service GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Trautmann Service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hermann Trautmann Garten- und Landschaftsbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Trautmann Service GmbH at 5%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hermann Trautmann Garten- und Landschaftsbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Trautmann Service GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Trautmann Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Schneiders (appointed 2010-09-22), Jan Pascal Klare and Mike Ediger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Reinhold Blattau serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (André Trautmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Trautmann Service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jürgen Schneiders ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JP
Jan Pascal Klare ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Mike Ediger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Marcus Reinhold Blattau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AT
André Trautmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-09-22
Resigned
2014-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Trautmann Service GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hermann Trautmann Garten- und Landschaftsbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above Trautmann Service GmbH is Hermann Trautmann Garten- und Landschaftsbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 90% as filed in Trautmann Service GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Hermann Trautmann Garten- und Landschaftsbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Trautmann Service GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Trautmann Service GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Trautmann Service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hermann Trautmann Garten- und Landschaftsbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Trautmann Service GmbH at 5%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Trautmann Service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Trautmann Service GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Trautmann Service GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Trautmann Service GmbH.

What is Trautmann Service GmbH's company registration number?

Trautmann Service GmbH's registration number is HRB 22525 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Trautmann Service GmbH still an active company?

Trautmann Service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Trautmann Service GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Trautmann Service GmbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Trautmann Service GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Trautmann Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Schneiders (appointed 2010-09-22), Jan Pascal Klare and Mike Ediger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Reinhold Blattau serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (André Trautmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Trautmann Service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Trautmann Service GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Trautmann Service GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hermann Trautmann Garten- und Landschaftsbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Trautmann Service GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Trautmann Service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Trautmann Service GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Trautmann Service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.