Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Triple G Gmbh
Triple G Gmbh logo

Triple G Gmbh

Active

Registration No.
CHE105393061
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Balgach, Switzerland
Website
www.triple-g.ch/
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Triple G Gmbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Switzerland under CHE105393061, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. Its registered address on file is Balgach, Switzerland. 2 shareholders are on record for Triple G Gmbh, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Triple G Gmbh, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Krückemeyer, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Krückemeyer Gmbh at 100%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Krückemeyer 100% Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index
Krückemeyer Gmbh 100% Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Triple G Gmbh, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Andreas Gengelbach serves as Gesellschafter Und Geschäftsführer; Danijela Mijatovic serves as Geschäftsführerin; Jan Krückemeyer serves as Vorsitzender Der Geschäftsführung.

Management authority at Triple G Gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AG
Andreas Gengelbach ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Gesellschafter Und Geschäftsführer

DM
Danijela Mijatovic ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführerin

JK
Jan Krückemeyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Vorsitzender Der Geschäftsführung

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Triple G Gmbh sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kruckemeyer GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Kruckemeyer GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Triple G Gmbh's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Kruckemeyer GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Triple G Gmbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Triple G Gmbh?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Triple G Gmbh, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Krückemeyer, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Krückemeyer Gmbh at 100%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Triple G Gmbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Triple G Gmbh is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Triple G Gmbh have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Triple G Gmbh.

What is Triple G Gmbh's company registration number?

Triple G Gmbh's registration number is CHE105393061, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Triple G Gmbh still an active company?

Triple G Gmbh's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

What is Triple G Gmbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for Triple G Gmbh is Balgach, Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Triple G Gmbh?

Three officers are currently on record for Triple G Gmbh, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Andreas Gengelbach serves as Gesellschafter Und Geschäftsführer; Danijela Mijatovic serves as Geschäftsführerin; Jan Krückemeyer serves as Vorsitzender Der Geschäftsführung. Management authority at Triple G Gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Triple G Gmbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Triple G Gmbh sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kruckemeyer GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Triple G Gmbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Triple G Gmbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Triple G Gmbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Triple G Gmbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.