Skip links
Companies
› Germany › TRUMPF SE + Co. KG

TRUMPF SE + Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 201460 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ditzingen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

TRUMPF SE + Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201460 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ditzingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of TRUMPF SE + Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Regine Leibinger, holding 28.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Leibinger at 28.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Regine Leibinger 28.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Leibinger 28.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicola Leibinger-Kammüller 28.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Berthold Leibinger Beteiligungen GmbH 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Parsenn GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of TRUMPF SE + Co. KG

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Silber (appointed 2013-04-29), Andreas Möller (appointed 2015-07-15), Oliver Maassen (appointed 2017-07-17) and Tanja Müller (appointed 2018-07-11) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Berthold Schmidt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at TRUMPF SE + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 66 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Joachim Silber ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Andreas Möller ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OM
Oliver Maassen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TM
Tanja Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Berthold Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-25
Resigned
2016-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of TRUMPF SE + Co. KG

TRUMPF SE + Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Leibinger SE (Germany)
  • TMT SE (Germany)
  • Lantek Mexico, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • Access Laser, LLC (United States)
  • TRUMPF VSZ Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH + Co. KG (Germany)
  • TRUMPF Financial Services GmbH (Germany)
  • Lantek System Korea (South Korea)
  • TRUMPF Lasertechnik SE (Germany)
  • JFY Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • JFY lnternational GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany, Mexico, United States, South Korea, Switzerland, Japan, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
TRUMPF SE + Co. KG
Germany
Leibinger SE
GermanyDE 70190B777882

TMT SE
GermanyDE 70190B778168

Lantek Mexico, S.A. de C.V.
MexicoMX LME070122136

Access Laser, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS WA 6564616

TRUMPF VSZ Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH + Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A4280

TRUMPF Financial Services GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B206107

Lantek System Korea
South KoreaKR 6068650582

TRUMPF Lasertechnik SE+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B795119

+13 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TRUMPF SE + Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TRUMPF SE + Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Regine Leibinger, holding 28.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Leibinger at 28.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TRUMPF SE + Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's company registration number?

TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's registration number is HRA 201460 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TRUMPF SE + Co. KG still an active company?

TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG is Ditzingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of TRUMPF SE + Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TRUMPF SE + Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Silber (appointed 2013-04-29), Andreas Möller (appointed 2015-07-15), Oliver Maassen (appointed 2017-07-17) and Tanja Müller (appointed 2018-07-11) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Berthold Schmidt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at TRUMPF SE + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TRUMPF SE + Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TRUMPF SE + Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany, Mexico, United States, South Korea, Switzerland, Japan, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like TRUMPF SE + Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.