Skip links
Companies
› Germany › TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG
TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 44014 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany
Website
www.gemuenden-bau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 44014 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tim Patrick Gemünden, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Tina Isabel Badrot at 40%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tim Patrick Gemünden 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tina Isabel Badrot 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tina Isabel Badrot (appointed 2021-09-30), Tim Patrick Gemünden (appointed 2021-09-30) and Nach Erhöhung Geändert (appointed 2022-01-12) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TI
Tina Isabel Badrot ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TP
Tim Patrick Gemünden ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 20 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 20 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Immobilien- und Hausverwaltungsgesellschaft Rheinstraße mbH
GermanyDE 55116B42252

F.M.R. – Facility-Managementgesellschaft Rheinstraße mbH
GermanyDE 55116B48948

Elektroanlagen Grunow Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B48917

Verwaltungsgesellschaft Klarastrasse GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B23290

Elektroanlagen Grunow GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A43517

JOSEF AMMANN & SOHN GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B2906

GTR Gebäudetechnik Rheinstraße GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B49863

Roehn Metallbautechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 55543B4421

+12 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tim Patrick Gemünden, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Tina Isabel Badrot at 40%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 44014 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Three officers are currently on record for TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tina Isabel Badrot (appointed 2021-09-30), Tim Patrick Gemünden (appointed 2021-09-30) and Nach Erhöhung Geändert (appointed 2022-01-12) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 20 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 20 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.