Skip links
Companies
› Germany › TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH
TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH logo

TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18513 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1995-12-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
tuvsud.com/de-de/branchen/mobilitaet-und-automotive/hauptuntersuchung/hu-anmeldung
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18513 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 December 1995 and lists its registered address as München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Bischopink and Andre Krauss both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jurgen Wolz serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Stephan Jacoby and Thorsten Finke) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AB
Axel Bischopink ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Andre Krauss ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JW
Jurgen Wolz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SJ
Stephan Jacoby RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TF
Thorsten Finke RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH

TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TUV Sud e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to TUV Sud e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TUV SUD Auto Partner GmbH (Germany)
  • TUV Hanse GmbH TUV SUD Gruppe (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
TUV Sud e.V.
Germany
TUV SUD Auto Partner GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B106017

TUV Hanse GmbH TUV SUD Gruppe
GermanyDE 20355B87975

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's company registration number?

TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's registration number is HRB 18513 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH still an active company?

TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH incorporated?

TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH was incorporated on 21 December 1995, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Bischopink and Andre Krauss both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jurgen Wolz serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Stephan Jacoby and Thorsten Finke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TUV Sud e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like TÜV SÜD Auto Service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.