Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Tvilum A/S 2018
Tvilum A/S 2018 logo

Tvilum A/S 2018

Active

in

Registration No.
39323702
Incorporation Date
2018-02-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fårvang, Denmark
Website
www.tvilum.com/da
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Tvilum A/S 2018 is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39323702, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 February 2018 and lists its registered address as Fårvang, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Tvilum A/S 2018, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Tvilum A/S 2018

Two shareholders are currently on record for Tvilum A/S 2018, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is ØC Group af 5. juli 2018 ApS, holding 85.9% — a majority holding — followed by LE Kristiansen 3G Formue Invest ApS at 14.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ØC Group af 5. juli 2018 ApS 85.9% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
LE Kristiansen 3G Formue Invest ApS 14.1% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Tvilum A/S 2018

The Reel Ejer of Tvilum A/S 2018 currently on record is Marie Louise Ostergaard Grundtvig Christensen; five officers are currently on record for Tvilum A/S 2018, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Tvilum A/S 2018 sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

ML
Marie Louise Ostergaard Grundtvig Christensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MS
Mette Schilling Melson ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

PB
Peter Bager ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

SK
Svend Kristensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-05-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MN
Malene Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-02-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Tvilum A/S 2018

Tvilum A/S 2018 sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Øc Group af 5. Juli 2018 ApS, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Immediately above Tvilum A/S 2018 is Øc Group af 5. Juli 2018 ApS, holding 85.9% as filed in Tvilum A/S 2018's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TVILUM A S 2018 – UFFICIO DI RAPPRESENTANZA (Italy)
  • Tvilum LLC (United States)
  • TVILUM 2018 POLAND SP Z O O (Poland)
  • Tvilum AS (Norway)
  • Industriparken Kjellerup A/S (Denmark)
  • Pronova GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Italy, United States, Poland, Norway, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Øc Group af 5. Juli 2018 ApS
Denmark
TVILUM A S 2018 – UFFICIO DI RAPPRESENTANZA
ItalyIT 97825850155

Tvilum LLC
United StatesUS VA 6758320

TVILUM 2018 POLAND SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252746109

Tvilum AS
NorwayNO 920879713

Industriparken Kjellerup A/S
DenmarkDK 34716145

Pronova GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B7664FL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tvilum A/S 2018?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tvilum A/S 2018?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Tvilum A/S 2018, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is ØC Group af 5. juli 2018 ApS, holding 85.9% — a majority holding — followed by LE Kristiansen 3G Formue Invest ApS at 14.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Tvilum A/S 2018's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Tvilum A/S 2018 is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Tvilum A/S 2018 have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Tvilum A/S 2018.

What is Tvilum A/S 2018's company registration number?

Tvilum A/S 2018's registration number is 39323702, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tvilum A/S 2018 still an active company?

Tvilum A/S 2018's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Tvilum A/S 2018 incorporated?

Tvilum A/S 2018 was incorporated on 9 February 2018, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Tvilum A/S 2018's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tvilum A/S 2018 is Fårvang, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Tvilum A/S 2018?

The Reel Ejer of Tvilum A/S 2018 currently on record is Marie Louise Ostergaard Grundtvig Christensen; five officers are currently on record for Tvilum A/S 2018, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Tvilum A/S 2018 sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Tvilum A/S 2018 have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tvilum A/S 2018 sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Øc Group af 5. Juli 2018 ApS, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Italy, United States, Poland, Norway, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tvilum A/S 2018's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tvilum A/S 2018's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tvilum A/S 2018's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Tvilum A/S 2018's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.