Skip links
Companies
› Germany › U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH
U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH logo

U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 382422 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tübingen, Germany
Website
www.udo-tuebingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 382422 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Tübingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Tübingen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sodexo Dienstleistungen GmbH at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Universitätsklinikum Tübingen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sodexo Dienstleistungen GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH currently on record is Christian Anton; five officers are currently on record for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CA
Christian Anton ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Tobias Anton Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Markus Günter Kuhle ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
René Heuschkel ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Tanja Kaufmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Tübingen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sodexo Dienstleistungen GmbH at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH.

What is U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's company registration number?

U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's registration number is HRB 382422 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH still an active company?

U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH is Tübingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH currently on record is Christian Anton; five officers are currently on record for U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like U.D.O. Universitätsklinikum Dienstleistungsorganisation GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.