Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Uji City

Uji City

Active

Registration No.
2000020262048
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Uji City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Uji City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2000020262048, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Uji City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Uji City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uji City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Uji City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 47 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 47 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 47 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Uji City
Japan
UJISHI FUKUSHI SERVICE KOSHA, GENERAL INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 7130005006733

HIGASHI UJI KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823247604

NAMBU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493208

UJI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493159

NISHIOGURA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493224

MINAMI OGURA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493216

NISHIOKUBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493232

UJI CITY WATERWORKS AND SEWAGE DEPARTMENT+ subsidiaries
Japan#0829298664

+39 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Uji City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Uji City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uji City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Uji City's company registration number?

Uji City's registration number is 2000020262048, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Uji City still an active company?

Uji City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Uji City incorporated?

Uji City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Uji City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Uji City is Uji City, Japan.

Does Uji City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Uji City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 47 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 47 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 47 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Uji City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Uji City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Uji City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Uji City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.