Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH
Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH logo

Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 432444 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
1998-09-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weinheim, Germany
Website
www.unimatec-chemicals.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 432444 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 September 1998 and lists its registered address as Weinheim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is UNIMATEC CO., LTD., holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by NOK Europa GmbH at 29%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
UNIMATEC CO., LTD. 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
NOK Europa GmbH 29% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
NOK Europa GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hiroshi Sato and Hans-Martin Issel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Schneider and Helmut Waibel both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Hiroshi Sato ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HI
Hans-Martin Issel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Helmut Waibel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HI
Hans-Martin Issel RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NOK CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH is UNIMATEC CO., LTD., holding 51% as filed in Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). NOK CORPORATION sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Singapore jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NOK CORPORATION
Japan
Unimatec Chemicals China Co.,Ltd.
ChinaCN 310000400789226

UNIMATEC CHEMICALS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201601794C

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is UNIMATEC CO., LTD., holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by NOK Europa GmbH at 29%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH.

What is Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's company registration number?

Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's registration number is HRB 432444 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH still an active company?

Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH incorporated?

Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH was incorporated on 21 September 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH is Weinheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hiroshi Sato and Hans-Martin Issel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Schneider and Helmut Waibel both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NOK CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Singapore jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Unimatec Chemicals Europe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.