Skip links
Companies
› Germany › unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH
unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH logo

unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 63649 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wadern, Germany
Website
www.unimed.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 63649 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wadern, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is unimed Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
unimed Beteiligungs GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Michael Gerhard Spurk (appointed 2020-02-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christine Schwarz (appointed 2008-01-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthias Christoph Zillmer, Thomas Anton Bödeker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Daniel Michael Gerhard Spurk ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christine Schwarz ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MC
Matthias Christoph Zillmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-04
Resigned
2020-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Thomas Anton Bödeker RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-14
Resigned
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VW
Vera Weckert RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-04
Resigned
2022-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, ATTEGIA HOLDING LTD, registered in Malta. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH is unimed Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). ATTEGIA HOLDING LTD sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ATTEGIA HOLDING LTD
Malta
christom immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B19892

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is unimed Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH.

What is unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's company registration number?

unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's registration number is HRB 63649 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH still an active company?

unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH is Wadern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Michael Gerhard Spurk (appointed 2020-02-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christine Schwarz (appointed 2008-01-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthias Christoph Zillmer, Thomas Anton Bödeker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, ATTEGIA HOLDING LTD, registered in Malta. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like unimed Abrechnungsservice für Kliniken und Chefärzte GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.