Skip links
Companies
› United States › UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY

UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY

Active

in

Registration No.
00040441
Incorporation Date
1922-11-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saint Louis, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Missouri Secretary of State

UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 00040441, and its current status with Missouri Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 21 November 1922 and lists its registered address as Saint Louis, United States. No shareholders are recorded for UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Missouri Secretary of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Missouri Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY currently on record is CHONDA NWAMU; five officers are currently on record for UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY, filed with Missouri Secretary of State.

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CN
CHONDA NWAMU ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MF
MATTHEW FORCK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

MM
MICHAEL MOEHN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

TH
TIMOTHY HERRMANN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

CN
CHONDA NWAMU ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Ameren Corporation, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Ameren Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ameren Corporation
United States
Union Colliery Company Inc
United States#0183071375

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's company registration number?

UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's registration number is 00040441, filed with Missouri Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY still an active company?

UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's status on Missouri Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY incorporated?

UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY was incorporated on 21 November 1922, according to Missouri Secretary of State.

What is UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY is Saint Louis, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY?

The Director of UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY currently on record is CHONDA NWAMU; five officers are currently on record for UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY, filed with Missouri Secretary of State.

Does UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Ameren Corporation, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Missouri Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like UNION ELECTRIC COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Missouri Secretary of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.