Skip links
Companies
› United States › Uniontown Hospital
Uniontown Hospital logo

Uniontown Hospital

Active

in

Registration No.
368225
Incorporation Date
1965-10-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Uniontown, United States
Website
www.umrpc.com/
Source: Pennsylvania Department of State

Uniontown Hospital is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 368225, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 19 October 1965 and lists its registered address as Uniontown, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Uniontown Hospital; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uniontown Hospital; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Pennsylvania Department of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The President of Uniontown Hospital currently on record is RICHARD KAPLAN; five officers are currently on record for Uniontown Hospital, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
RICHARD KAPLAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

RK
RICHARD KAPLAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

RS
RICHARD SKAPLAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

RS
RICHARD SKAPLAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

CW
Carrie Willetts ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Uniontown Hospital has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Uniontown Hospital
United States
Wvu Medicine
United States#0149493113

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Uniontown Hospital?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Uniontown Hospital's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uniontown Hospital; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Uniontown Hospital's company registration number?

Uniontown Hospital's registration number is 368225, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Uniontown Hospital still an active company?

Uniontown Hospital's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.

When was Uniontown Hospital incorporated?

Uniontown Hospital was incorporated on 19 October 1965, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.

What is Uniontown Hospital's registered address?

The registered address on file for Uniontown Hospital is Uniontown, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Uniontown Hospital?

The President of Uniontown Hospital currently on record is RICHARD KAPLAN; five officers are currently on record for Uniontown Hospital, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

Does Uniontown Hospital have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Uniontown Hospital has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Uniontown Hospital's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Uniontown Hospital's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Uniontown Hospital's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Uniontown Hospital's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.