Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED logo

UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
200004464C
Incorporation Date
1999-12-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
www.uobkayhian.com/
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in Singapore under 200004464C, and its current status with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 December 1999 and lists its registered address as SINGAPORE, Singapore. 5 shareholders are on record for UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the electronic register of members filed via BizFile, filed under the Companies Act 1967.

The largest of these is DFA International Core Equity Portfolio, holding 24.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF at 2.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 24.5% Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF 2.9% Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA World Ex U.S. Targeted Value Port 1.8% Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA International Social Core Equity Port 1.5% Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)
DFA Investment Dimensions-World Ex U.S. Core Equity Port 1.1% Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chief Executive Officer Of Uob Kay Hian Securities (thailand) Public Company Limited of UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED on record is Ratch Sodsatit; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RS
Ratch Sodsatit ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer Of Uob Kay Hian Securities (thailand) Public Company Limited

ST
Stephanus Turangan ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer Of Indonesia

HC
Hui Cheok ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Joint Company Secretary

WH
Wei Hsiung Lee ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Joint Company Secretary

SC
Siew Choo Lim ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Joint Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Singapore, Thailand, Hong Kong, Malaysia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Singapore
UOB KAY HIAN SECURITIES (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
ThailandTH 0107548000056

UOB KAY HIAN OVERSEAS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
Hong KongHK 21643203

UOB KAY HIAN PROPERTIES PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200811778Z

UOB KAY HIAN SECURITIES (M) SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 199001003423

TRANS-PACIFIC CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITED
SingaporeSG 198202809M

UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 197000447W

UOB KAY HIAN CREDIT PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200612783G

UOB KAY HIAN (MALAYSIA) HOLDINGS SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 210102T

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Five shareholders are currently on record for UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the electronic register of members filed via BizFile, filed under the Companies Act 1967. The largest of these is DFA International Core Equity Portfolio, holding 24.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF at 2.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's company registration number?

UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration number is 200004464C, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED still an active company?

UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED incorporated?

UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on 5 December 1999, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Who are the officers/directors of UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED?

The Chief Executive Officer Of Uob Kay Hian Securities (thailand) Public Company Limited of UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED on record is Ratch Sodsatit; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Management authority at UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Singapore, Thailand, Hong Kong, Malaysia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.