Skip links
Companies
› United States › Upmc Washington
Upmc Washington logo

Upmc Washington

Active

in

Registration No.
712365
Incorporation Date
1903-11-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Washington, United States
Website
www.whs.org/
Source: Pennsylvania Department of State

Upmc Washington is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 712365, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 12 November 1903 and lists its registered address as Washington, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Upmc Washington; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Upmc Washington; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Pennsylvania Department of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The President of Upmc Washington currently on record is TELFORD THOMAS; five officers are currently on record for Upmc Washington, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TT
TELFORD THOMAS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

CV
CARLOS VALLADARES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

PO
PATRICK OBRIEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

CG
CHARLES GUTHRIE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Other

PO
PATRICK OBRIEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Other

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Upmc Washington has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Upmc Washington
United States
G C H T Inc
United States#0201732571

G C H T Inc
United States#0911781660

Phoenix-Washington, Inc.
United StatesUS PA 0000853184

Washington Physicians Group
United StatesUS PA 0002672918

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Upmc Washington?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Upmc Washington's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Upmc Washington; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Upmc Washington's company registration number?

Upmc Washington's registration number is 712365, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Upmc Washington still an active company?

Upmc Washington's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.

When was Upmc Washington incorporated?

Upmc Washington was incorporated on 12 November 1903, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.

What is Upmc Washington's registered address?

The registered address on file for Upmc Washington is Washington, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Upmc Washington?

The President of Upmc Washington currently on record is TELFORD THOMAS; five officers are currently on record for Upmc Washington, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

Does Upmc Washington have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Upmc Washington has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Upmc Washington's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Upmc Washington's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Upmc Washington's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Upmc Washington's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.