Skip links
Companies
› Montenegro › Uprava carina

Uprava carina

Unknown

Registration No.
SL.L.CG.113/23
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Podgorica, Montenegro
Website
N/A
Source: Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS)

Uprava carina is a registered legal entity registered in Montenegro under SL.L.CG.113/23, on file with Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS). Its registered address on file is Podgorica, Montenegro. No shareholders are recorded for Uprava carina with Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uprava carina; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Uprava carina sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Vlada Crne Gore, registered in Montenegro. The full chain up to Vlada Crne Gore is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Uprava carina's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Vlada Crne Gore
Montenegro

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Uprava carina?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Uprava carina's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uprava carina; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Uprava carina's company registration number?

Uprava carina's registration number is SL.L.CG.113/23, filed with Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS) in Montenegro.

What is Uprava carina's registered address?

The registered address on file for Uprava carina is Podgorica, Montenegro.

Does Uprava carina have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Uprava carina sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Vlada Crne Gore, registered in Montenegro.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Uprava carina's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Uprava carina's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Uprava carina's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Montenegro, so records like Uprava carina's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Central Registry of the Commercial Court (CRPS) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.