Skip links
Companies
› United States › USD PARTNERS LP

USD PARTNERS LP

Active

Registration No.
0802044113
Incorporation Date
2014-08-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
HOUSTON, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

USD PARTNERS LP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0802044113, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 12 August 2014 and lists its registered address as HOUSTON, United States. 2 shareholders are on record for USD PARTNERS LP, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for USD PARTNERS LP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Main Street Group, Ltd , holding 91.6% — a majority holding — followed by Sound Income Strategies, LLC at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Main Street Group, Ltd 91.6% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect
Sound Income Strategies, LLC 50% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chairman, Ceo & President Of Usd Partners Gp Llc of USD PARTNERS LP currently on record is DANIEL K. BORGEN; five officers are currently on record for USD PARTNERS LP, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at USD PARTNERS LP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
DANIEL K. BORGEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman, Ceo & President Of Usd Partners Gp Llc

JW
Jennifer Waller ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Director Of Financial Reporting & Investor Relations

JD
Joshua Dean Ruple ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Coo Of Usd Partners Gp Llc

KS
Kyle Schornick ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp & Cfo

AW
Amanda Wendell ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp & Chief Accounting Officer & Controller

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

USD PARTNERS LP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
USD PARTNERS LP
United States
Usd Logistics Operations LP
United StatesUS TX 5183561

USD Rail LP
United States#0189873603

Usd Logistics Operations GP LLC
United States#0190702991

Usdp Ccr LLC
United StatesUS TX 5818193

Ccr Pipeline, LLC
United StatesUS TX 5572435

West Colton Rail Terminal LLC
United States#0944490372

Sct Pipeline LLC
United StatesUS TX 6301210

San Antonio Rail Terminal LLC
United States#0191442807

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on USD PARTNERS LP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns USD PARTNERS LP?

Two shareholders are currently on record for USD PARTNERS LP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Main Street Group, Ltd , holding 91.6% — a majority holding — followed by Sound Income Strategies, LLC at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is USD PARTNERS LP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for USD PARTNERS LP is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does USD PARTNERS LP have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for USD PARTNERS LP.

What is USD PARTNERS LP's company registration number?

USD PARTNERS LP's registration number is 0802044113, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is USD PARTNERS LP still an active company?

USD PARTNERS LP's status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was USD PARTNERS LP incorporated?

USD PARTNERS LP was incorporated on 12 August 2014, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is USD PARTNERS LP's registered address?

The registered address on file for USD PARTNERS LP is HOUSTON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of USD PARTNERS LP?

The Chairman, Ceo & President Of Usd Partners Gp Llc of USD PARTNERS LP currently on record is DANIEL K. BORGEN; five officers are currently on record for USD PARTNERS LP, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Management authority at USD PARTNERS LP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does USD PARTNERS LP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

USD PARTNERS LP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to USD PARTNERS LP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to USD PARTNERS LP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access USD PARTNERS LP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like USD PARTNERS LP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.