Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH
Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH logo

Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 671276 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankenhardt, Germany
Website
www.reitsportgeraete.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 671276 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankenhardt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH at 40%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Grasso (appointed 2022-09-01) and Uwe Kraft (appointed 2022-09-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Frank Kraft, Johannes Schneider and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jochen Grasso ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Uwe Kraft ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Frank Kraft RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-07
Resigned
2022-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Johannes Schneider RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-07
Resigned
2011-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Annette Hald RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-27
Resigned
2015-09-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH is Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH at 40%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH.

What is Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's company registration number?

Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's registration number is HRB 671276 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH still an active company?

Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH is Frankenhardt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Grasso (appointed 2022-09-01) and Uwe Kraft (appointed 2022-09-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Frank Kraft, Johannes Schneider and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Uwe Kraft Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Uwe Kraft Reitsportgeräte + Metallbau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.