Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Van Dijk Foods Belgium
Van Dijk Foods Belgium logo

Van Dijk Foods Belgium

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
0407931124
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.vdfb.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Van Dijk Foods Belgium is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0407931124, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Van Dijk Foods Belgium, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Van Dijk Foods Belgium, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is DE WITTE-DE BLICK, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DE WITTE-DE BLICK 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Van Dijk Foods Belgium are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). THE GREENERY B.V. BO and ALBERT KNOL both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Achiel De Witte and Jurgen De Witte) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Van Dijk Foods Belgium sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TG
THE GREENERY B.V. BO ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AK
ALBERT KNOL ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AD
Achiel De Witte RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-03-19
Resigned
2029-03-15
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AD
Achiel De Witte RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-03-19
Resigned
2029-03-15
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

JD
Jurgen De Witte RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-20
Resigned
2029-03-15
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Van Dijk Foods Belgium sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, De Witte – De Blick, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to De Witte – De Blick is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Van Dijk Foods Belgium's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
De Witte – De Blick
Belgium
Lejeune
BelgiumBE BE0415868890

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Van Dijk Foods Belgium?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Van Dijk Foods Belgium?

One shareholder is currently on record for Van Dijk Foods Belgium, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DE WITTE-DE BLICK, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Van Dijk Foods Belgium's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Van Dijk Foods Belgium is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Van Dijk Foods Belgium have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Van Dijk Foods Belgium.

What is Van Dijk Foods Belgium's company registration number?

Van Dijk Foods Belgium's registration number is 0407931124, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Van Dijk Foods Belgium still an active company?

Van Dijk Foods Belgium's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Van Dijk Foods Belgium's registered address?

The registered address on file for Van Dijk Foods Belgium is Belgium.

What legal structure is Van Dijk Foods Belgium registered as?

Van Dijk Foods Belgium is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Van Dijk Foods Belgium?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Van Dijk Foods Belgium are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). THE GREENERY B.V. BO and ALBERT KNOL both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Achiel De Witte and Jurgen De Witte) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Van Dijk Foods Belgium sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Van Dijk Foods Belgium have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Van Dijk Foods Belgium sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, De Witte – De Blick, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Van Dijk Foods Belgium's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Van Dijk Foods Belgium's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Van Dijk Foods Belgium's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Van Dijk Foods Belgium's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.