Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Venator Uerdingen GmbH
Venator Uerdingen GmbH logo

Venator Uerdingen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 24751 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.sachtleben.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Venator Uerdingen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24751 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Venator Uerdingen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Venator Uerdingen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Venator Uerdingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Vössing (appointed 2019-02-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Friedrich Wilhelm Kämper (appointed 2021-03-16), Ulrich Pannek (appointed 2021-12-30) and Stefanie Pesch all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jörn-Cristoph Schmidt-Reinhold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 37 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MV
Michael Vössing ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DF
Dirk Friedrich Wilhelm Kämper ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UP
Ulrich Pannek ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SP
Stefanie Pesch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jörn-Cristoph Schmidt-Reinhold RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-26
Resigned
2012-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Venator Uerdingen GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, VENATOR MATERIALS PLC, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to VENATOR MATERIALS PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Venator Uerdingen GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
VENATOR MATERIALS PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Venator Uerdingen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Venator Uerdingen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Venator Uerdingen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Venator Uerdingen GmbH's company registration number?

Venator Uerdingen GmbH's registration number is HRB 24751 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Venator Uerdingen GmbH still an active company?

Venator Uerdingen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Venator Uerdingen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Venator Uerdingen GmbH is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Venator Uerdingen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Venator Uerdingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Vössing (appointed 2019-02-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Friedrich Wilhelm Kämper (appointed 2021-03-16), Ulrich Pannek (appointed 2021-12-30) and Stefanie Pesch all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jörn-Cristoph Schmidt-Reinhold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Venator Uerdingen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Venator Uerdingen GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, VENATOR MATERIALS PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Venator Uerdingen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Venator Uerdingen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Venator Uerdingen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Venator Uerdingen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.