Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Vertiv GmbH
Vertiv GmbH logo

Vertiv GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 54650 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
abg-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Vertiv GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 54650 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Vertiv GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Vertiv GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Vertiv Integrated Systems GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Vertiv Integrated Systems GmbH at 20%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vertiv Integrated Systems GmbH 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Vertiv Integrated Systems GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Vertiv GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Lambrecht and Marcus Auer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marion Roßberger and Martin Reinert both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Vertiv GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PL
Peter Lambrecht ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Marcus Auer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Marion Roßberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Martin Reinert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PL
Peter Lambrecht RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Vertiv GmbH sits 10 levels below its ultimate parent, Vertiv Holdings Co, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Vertiv GmbH is Vertiv Integrated Systems GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Vertiv GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Vertiv Holdings Co sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Vertiv Holdings Co
United States
Vertiv GmbH
AustriaAT FN264987m

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Vertiv GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Vertiv GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Vertiv GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Vertiv Integrated Systems GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Vertiv Integrated Systems GmbH at 20%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Vertiv GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Vertiv GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Vertiv GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Vertiv GmbH.

What is Vertiv GmbH's company registration number?

Vertiv GmbH's registration number is HRB 54650 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Vertiv GmbH still an active company?

Vertiv GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Vertiv GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Vertiv GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Vertiv GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Vertiv GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Lambrecht and Marcus Auer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marion Roßberger and Martin Reinert both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Vertiv GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Vertiv GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Vertiv GmbH sits 10 levels below its ultimate parent, Vertiv Holdings Co, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Vertiv GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Vertiv GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Vertiv GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Vertiv GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.