Skip links
Companies
› United States › VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.
VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. logo

VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.

Active

in

Registration No.
5622307
Incorporation Date
2021-09-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
victoriassecret.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

Victoria’s Secret & Co. is a Delaware corporation, registered on September 4, 2021 and currently carrying active status with the Delaware Division of Corporations under registration number 5622307. The company began trading as an independent, publicly listed company on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol VSCO on August 3, 2021, following its spin-off from L Brands, Inc.

Victoria’s Secret & Co. is a specialty retailer of women’s intimate apparel and beauty products, operating primarily under the Victoria’s Secret and PINK brands, alongside the digitally native Adore Me brand it acquired in full in December 2022. As of its fiscal year ended January 31, 2026, the company operated approximately 860 company-run stores across the United States, Canada and China, complemented by more than 560 partner-operated stores across roughly 70 additional countries under franchise and licensing arrangements. The business spans physical retail, e-commerce and international wholesale and franchise channels, and employed approximately 33,000 associates as of the same fiscal year-end, most of them working in stores or distribution centers.

For fiscal year 2025 (ended January 31, 2026), Victoria’s Secret & Co. reported consolidated net sales of $6.553 billion, comprising approximately 54% from North American stores, 31% from digital channels and 15% from international operations. These figures are reported on a consolidated basis and are not attributed to any single legal entity within the group.

Recent developments include the September 2024 appointment of Hillary Super as Chief Executive Officer, part of the company’s "Path to Potential" strategic plan focused on brand repositioning and growth, and the December 30, 2022 completion of the company’s acquisition of Adore Me, Inc. for an upfront cash payment of $400 million plus contingent consideration of up to $300 million.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Victoria’s Secret & Co.

Victoria’s Secret & Co. is a publicly traded NYSE-listed company (ticker: VSCO). Its share ownership is disclosed through SEC beneficial-ownership filings (Schedules 13D/13G) and quarterly institutional Form 13F reports rather than a private shareholder register. Based on filings reviewed through April 2026 and platform-verified institutional holdings dated September 4, 2026, ownership is dominated by passive and active institutional asset managers. Vanguard Group Inc. reported holdings of approximately 15% of shares outstanding (8,748,614 shares) as of the most recent verification date, while BlackRock, Inc. reported approximately 13.8% (10,936,720 shares) in an April 2026 filing. Other disclosed institutional holders include Fidelity Securities Fund’s Blue Chip Growth Fund (approximately 3.1%), the iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (approximately 8.4%), State Street Corp, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Dimensional Fund Advisors LP and Geode Capital Management LLC.

The largest non-index, strategic shareholder is BBRC International Pte Limited, an entity associated with retail investor Brett Blundy. SEC proxy filings (Form DEFC14A, 2026) confirm BBRC has held a stake of approximately 13% since 2022 and has taken an active governance role, including soliciting shareholder votes against the board chair’s re-election ahead of the company’s June 2026 annual meeting.

Data availability

Shareholder information for Victoria’s Secret & Co. is best described as major shareholders only. SEC rules require disclosure of institutional holders exceeding reporting thresholds (Schedules 13D/13G/13F) and of directors’, officers’ and 5%-plus holders’ beneficial ownership in proxy statements, but the complete retail shareholder register is not publicly available. Reported percentages come from filings made at different dates during 2026 and may not reflect current holdings.

Sources

  • U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, EDGAR, Victoria’s Secret & Co. Form DEFC14A, 2026, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001856437/000121390026058983/ea0288849-06.htm, retrieved 2026-09-16
  • Fintel.io, institutional ownership summary for VSCO, retrieved 2026-09-16
  • MarketBeat, "Vanguard Group Inc. Grows Holdings in Victoria’s Secret & Co.," May 2026, retrieved 2026-09-16
  • Platform-verified institutional shareholder dataset, verified 2026-09-04

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Delaware Division of Corporations, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 15.3% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF 8.4% Delaware Division of Corporations
Fidelity Securities Fund-Fidelity Blue Chip Growth Fund 3.1% Delaware Division of Corporations
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Small-Cap Value Index Fund 2% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

16

Directors and officers of Victoria’s Secret & Co.

Victoria’s Secret & Co.’s Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended January 31, 2026 names four current executive officers of the registrant: Hillary Super (age 53), Chief Executive Officer, appointed September 2024; Scott Sekella (age 49), Chief Financial and Operating Officer; Melinda R. McAfee (age 55), Chief Human Resources Officer and Chief Legal Officer; and Elizabeth Preis (age 56), Chief Marketing and Customer Officer. These are the only officers the company is required to name individually in SEC filings; additional divisional and operating officers exist within the business but are not separately disclosed at the SEC-filing level.

The board of directors is chaired by Donna James, an independent director, alongside eight other director nominees. All nine director nominees were re-elected at the company’s June 2026 annual shareholder meeting.

Recent officer changes

  • CEO transition: Hillary Super was appointed Chief Executive Officer effective September 2024 (source: company announcement and Form 10-K).
  • Board nomination change: Director Mariam Naficy withdrew from standing for re-election ahead of the 2026 annual meeting, following a preliminary proxy filing by shareholder BBRC International Pte Limited (source: SEC Form DEFC14A, 2026).
  • Board chair contest resolved: at the June 2026 annual meeting, shareholders re-elected Board Chair Donna James and all nine director nominees, despite a proxy solicitation by BBRC International Pte Limited opposing James’s re-election (source: company press release, June 2026).

Data availability

Officer information is partial. SEC rules require Victoria’s Secret & Co. to individually name only its principal executive officers (Item 401(b)) in its Form 10-K. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for any officer in SEC filings, and the full slate of nine board directors was not independently confirmed by name beyond Chair Donna James in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, EDGAR, Victoria’s Secret & Co. Form 10-K (FY ended January 31, 2026), filed March 20, 2026, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1856437/000185643726000004/vsco-20260131.htm, retrieved 2026-09-16
  • U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, EDGAR, Form DEFC14A, 2026, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001856437/000121390026058983/ea0288849-06.htm, retrieved 2026-09-16
  • Victoria’s Secret & Co., "Victoria’s Secret & Co. Shareholders Decisively Re-Elect All Nine Company Director Nominees," press release, June 2026, victoriassecretandco.com, retrieved 2026-09-16

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Delaware Division of Corporations, including entries the profile above does not cover.

HS
Hillary Super ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Director

MP
Martin P. Waters ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Director

AS
Adam Selman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp, Executive Creative Director

JW
Jason Ware ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Investor Relations Officer

AK
Amy Kocourek ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President Of Beauty

DB
Dein Boyle ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

MR
Melinda R. Mcafee J.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Human Resources Officer & Chief Legal Officer

AD
Ali Dillon ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President Of Pink

AS
Anne Stephenson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Merchandising Officer & President

TA
Timothy A. Johnson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial & Administrative Officer And Executive Vp

CA
Christine A. Rupp ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Customer Officer

SS
Scott Sekella ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

KW
Kevin Wynk ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Head Of Investor Relations

GU
GREGORY UNIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Brand President Of Victoria's Secret & Victoria's Secret Pink

MR
Melinda R. Mcafee ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Human Resources Officer & Chief Legal Officer

EP
ELIZABETH PREIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Marketing And Customer Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Victoria’s Secret & Co.

Victoria’s Secret & Co. is an independent, publicly traded parent company (NYSE: VSCO) with no identified corporate parent; it has operated as a standalone public company since its September 2021 spin-off from L Brands, Inc. It operates through numerous U.S. operating subsidiaries, including Victoria’s Secret Stores, LLC (Ohio), Victoria’s Secret Direct, LLC and Victoria’s Secret Direct Brand Management, LLC (Ohio), Intimate Apparel Brand Management, LP (Ohio), and Victoria’s Secret Beauty Company (New York), which hold and operate the group’s retail, e-commerce and brand-licensing functions. In December 2022 the company completed the 100% acquisition of Adore Me, Inc. (New York), a digitally native intimates retailer, for an upfront $400 million cash payment plus contingent consideration of up to $300 million; Adore Me’s own subsidiary, Belabumbum LLC (District of Columbia), is part of the group. International sourcing operations are conducted through Mast Industries entities, including Mast Industries (Mauritius) Ltd, Mast Industries Egypt LLC, Mast Industries (Overseas), Inc. and Mast Industries UK Limited, reflecting sourcing infrastructure inherited from the group’s former parent, L Brands.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Victoria’s Secret Stores, LLC United States (Ohio) US OH 3941471 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-15
Victoria’s Secret Direct Brand Management, LLC United States (Ohio) US OH 3917126 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-15
Adore Me, Inc. United States (New York) US NY 4840832 Direct subsidiary (acquired December 30, 2022) 100% Active 2026-09-15
Belabumbum LLC United States (Washington, D.C.) US DC 3551475 Indirect subsidiary, via Adore Me, Inc. Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-15
Mast Industries (Mauritius) Ltd Mauritius #0663812554 Indirect subsidiary, via MII Brand Import, LLC Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-15
Mast Industries UK Limited United Kingdom GB 07937543 Indirect subsidiary, via Asla US Holdings, LLC Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-15

Recent structural changes

  • Acquisition: Victoria’s Secret & Co. completed the acquisition of 100% of Adore Me, Inc. on December 30, 2022, for an upfront $400 million cash payment plus contingent consideration of up to $300 million (source: company press release, January 2023).
  • Corporate separation: Victoria’s Secret & Co. separated from L Brands, Inc. and began independent trading on the NYSE on August 3, 2021 (source: company and SEC disclosures).

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information is partial. The direct and indirect subsidiary relationships listed above are drawn from state-level registry identifiers together with confirmed public acquisition history for Adore Me, Inc. Ownership percentages for wholly formed operating subsidiaries are not separately disclosed in public filings, and the completeness of the full subsidiary list has not been independently verified against a consolidated SEC Exhibit 21 filing.

Sources

  • Delaware Division of Corporations, corp.delaware.gov, registry record, retrieved 2026-09-15
  • Victoria’s Secret & Co., "Victoria’s Secret & Co. Completes Acquisition of Adore Me, Inc.," press release, January 3, 2023, victoriassecretandco.com, retrieved 2026-09-16
  • CNBC, "Victoria’s Secret to buy online startup Adore Me for $400 million," November 1, 2022, https://www.cnbc.com/2022/11/01/victorias-secret-to-buy-online-startup-adore-me-for-400-million.html, retrieved 2026-09-16

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Delaware Division of Corporations, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.
United States
Victoria's Secret Direct Holding LLC
United StatesUS OH 2887356

Adoreme, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NY 4840832

Victoria's Secret Stores, LLC
United StatesUS OH 3941471

Intimate Apparel Brand Management, LP
United StatesUS OH 7951582

Victoria's Secret Beauty Company
United StatesUS NY X00366572

Victoria's Secret Direct Brand Management, LLC
United StatesUS OH 3917126

Victoria's Secret Stores Brand Management, Inc.
United States#0192180943

MII Brand Import, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS OH 2285944

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. do?

Victoria's Secret & Co. is a specialty retailer of women's intimate apparel and beauty products operating under the Victoria's Secret, PINK and Adore Me brands, with approximately 860 company-operated stores in the US, Canada and China plus over 560 partner-operated stores in about 70 countries.

Who owns VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.?

Ownership is dominated by institutional asset managers including Vanguard Group Inc. and BlackRock, Inc., alongside strategic investor BBRC International Pte Limited, which holds an approximately 13% stake and has been an active shareholder since 2022.

Who is VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

What is VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s company registration number?

VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s registration number is 5622307, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. still an active company?

VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. incorporated?

VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. was incorporated on 4 September 2021, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. is United States.

What is VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s revenue?

Victoria's Secret & Co. reported consolidated net sales of $6.553 billion for fiscal year 2025 (ended January 31, 2026), per its SEC Form 10-K.

Is VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. listed on a stock exchange?

Victoria's Secret & Co. common stock trades on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker VSCO; the company began independent trading on August 3, 2021 following its spin-off from L Brands, Inc.

Who are the officers/directors of VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.?

The company's SEC-disclosed executive officers are CEO Hillary Super (since September 2024), CFO/COO Scott Sekella, Chief HR and Legal Officer Melinda R. McAfee, and Chief Marketing and Customer Officer Elizabeth Preis; the board is chaired by independent director Donna James.

Does VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Victoria's Secret & Co. is an independent public parent company with no controlling corporate parent; its subsidiaries include Victoria's Secret Stores, LLC and the digitally native retailer Adore Me, Inc., acquired in full in December 2022.

Can Zavia monitor changes to VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like VICTORIA’S SECRET & CO.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 15 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.