Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG
Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG logo

Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4177 Marburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gilserberg, Germany
Website
www.schwaelmerbrotladen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4177 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gilserberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jürgen Viehmeier, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jürgen Viehmeier 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GV
Gabriele Viehmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FD
Fabian Dippel ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PV
Peter Viehmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JN
Joachim Neubauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LD
Lena Dippel ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jürgen Viehmeier, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4177 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG is Gilserberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Viehmeier GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.