Skip links
Companies
› United States › Village Inn
Village Inn logo

Village Inn

Inactive

in

Registration No.
238427
Incorporation Date
2000-06-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BLVDWYOMING, United States
Website
www.villageinn.com/
Source: Minnesota Secretary of State

Village Inn is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 238427, and its current status with Minnesota Secretary of State is inactive. The company was incorporated on 15 June 2000 and lists its registered address as BLVDWYOMING, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Village Inn; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Village Inn; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Minnesota Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Village Inn

Two officers are currently on record for Village Inn, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State. MICHAEL VOTO serves as Executive Officer; GERALD PROUIX serves as Name Holder. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Minnesota Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MV
MICHAEL VOTO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Officer

GP
GERALD PROUIX ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Name Holder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Village Inn

Village Inn has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 37 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • General Mills Canada Holdings Three Corporation
  • CPW MEXICO S DE RL DE CV
  • Cereales CPW Chile Limitada
  • GENERAL MILLS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESSES TWO, INC.
  • GENERAL MILLS CEREALS, LLC
  • Gladstone Food Products Company Inc
  • BLUE BUFFALO PET PRODUCTS, INC.
  • General Mills Maarssen Holding, Inc.
  • CPW NEW ZEALAND
  • GENERAL MILLS DE MEXICO S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

Data availability

Those 37 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 11 of the 37 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Minnesota Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Village Inn
United States
General Mills Canada Holdings Three Corporation+ subsidiaries
#0315011012

CPW MEXICO S DE RL DE CV
MX CME930401H32

Cereales CPW Chile Limitada
#01091611445

GENERAL MILLS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESSES TWO, INC.+ subsidiaries
US DE 3257350

GENERAL MILLS CEREALS, LLC
US DE 3509053

Gladstone Food Products Company Inc
#0118266960

BLUE BUFFALO PET PRODUCTS, INC.+ subsidiaries
US DE 5180629

General Mills Maarssen Holding, Inc.
#0228375239

+29 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Village Inn?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Village Inn's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Village Inn; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Village Inn's company registration number?

Village Inn's registration number is 238427, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Village Inn still an active company?

Village Inn's status on Minnesota Secretary of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was Village Inn incorporated?

Village Inn was incorporated on 15 June 2000, according to Minnesota Secretary of State.

What is Village Inn's registered address?

The registered address on file for Village Inn is BLVDWYOMING, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Village Inn?

Two officers are currently on record for Village Inn, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State. MICHAEL VOTO serves as Executive Officer; GERALD PROUIX serves as Name Holder.

Does Village Inn have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Village Inn has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 37 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 37 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 11 of the 37 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Village Inn's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Minnesota Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Village Inn's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Village Inn's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Village Inn's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.