VITACOST.COM, INC.
VITACOST.COM, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under F11000004057, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is inactive. The company was incorporated on 10 October 2011 and lists its registered address as Irvine, United States. No shareholders are recorded for VITACOST.COM, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for VITACOST.COM, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Governor of VITACOST.COM, INC. currently on record is CHRISTINE WHEATLEY; five officers are currently on record for VITACOST.COM, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.
The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
VITACOST.COM, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Iherb, LLC, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Iherb, LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by VITACOST.COM, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Iherb, LLC
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is VITACOST.COM, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for VITACOST.COM, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is VITACOST.COM, INC.'s company registration number?
VITACOST.COM, INC.'s registration number is F11000004057, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is VITACOST.COM, INC. still an active company?
VITACOST.COM, INC.'s status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was VITACOST.COM, INC. incorporated?
VITACOST.COM, INC. was incorporated on 10 October 2011, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.
What is VITACOST.COM, INC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for VITACOST.COM, INC. is Irvine, United States.
Who are the officers/directors of VITACOST.COM, INC.?
The Governor of VITACOST.COM, INC. currently on record is CHRISTINE WHEATLEY; five officers are currently on record for VITACOST.COM, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.
Does VITACOST.COM, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
VITACOST.COM, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Iherb, LLC, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to VITACOST.COM, INC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to VITACOST.COM, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access VITACOST.COM, INC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like VITACOST.COM, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 17 October 2026.