Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening
Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening logo

Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening

Active

in

Registration No.
0224771467
Incorporation Date
1983-06-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.dewatergroep.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0224771467, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 June 1983 and lists its registered address as Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening

One shareholder is currently on record for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vlaamse Maatschappij voor Watervoorziening, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vlaamse Maatschappij voor Watervoorziening 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Annie Mervillie, Mieke Van Hootegem, Albert Vandezande and Herman Vanautgaerden all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Lien Callens) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AM
Annie Mervillie ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MV
Mieke Van Hootegem ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AV
Albert Vandezande ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

HV
Herman Vanautgaerden ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

LC
Lien Callens RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-01
Resigned
2025-12-31
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening

Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Azulatis (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening
Belgium
Azulatis
BelgiumBE BE0795326754

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening?

One shareholder is currently on record for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vlaamse Maatschappij voor Watervoorziening, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening.

What is Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's company registration number?

Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's registration number is 0224771467, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening still an active company?

Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening incorporated?

Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening was incorporated on 28 June 1983, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's registered address?

The registered address on file for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Annie Mervillie, Mieke Van Hootegem, Albert Vandezande and Herman Vanautgaerden all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Lien Callens) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Vlaamse Maatschappij Voor Watervoorziening's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.