Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG
Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG logo

Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 661050 Ulm
Incorporation Date
1996-12-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany
Website
www.voithhydro.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 661050 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 December 1996 and lists its registered address as Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Erste VHH GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Erste VHH GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UK
Uwe Kaipf ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KH
Katrin Huber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
Andreas Renner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Michael Hannig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Jörg Kondring ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, JMV SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG is Erste VHH GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). JMV SE & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
JMV SE & Co. KG
Germany
Voith Hydro Gmbh & Co Kg+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 935684269

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Erste VHH GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 661050 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 17 December 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG is Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, JMV SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.