Skip links
Companies
› Norway › VOLDA KOMMUNE
VOLDA KOMMUNE logo

VOLDA KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
939760946
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
VOLDA, Norway
Website
www.volda.kommune.no/

VOLDA KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 939760946, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as VOLDA, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for VOLDA KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for VOLDA KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of VOLDA KOMMUNE

Three of the 4 officer records shown for VOLDA KOMMUNE are current appointments. SØRE SUNNMØRE KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS and Sore Sunnmore Kommunerevisjon Ko both serve as Auditor; Rune Magne Sjurgard serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Bente Merete Vatnehol) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SS
SØRE SUNNMØRE KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

RM
Rune Magne Sjurgard ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

SS
Sore Sunnmore Kommunerevisjon Ko ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

BM
Bente Merete Vatnehol RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of VOLDA KOMMUNE

VOLDA KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Volda Kommune Sektor for Samfunnsutvikling (Norway)
  • Volda Kommune Sektor for Oppvekst (Norway)
  • Volda Utvikling AS (Norway)
  • Globalskolen AS (Norway)
  • Volda Kommune Stab- og Stottefunksjonar (Norway)
  • Volda Kommune Sektor for Helse og Omsorg (Norway)
  • VOLDSFJORDKRYSSING AS (Norway)
  • NORDVESTKOMPETANSE EIGEDOM AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
VOLDA KOMMUNE
Norway
Volda Kommune Sektor for Samfunnsutvikling
NorwayNO 974775948

Volda Kommune Sektor for Oppvekst
NorwayNO 974767104

Volda Utvikling AS
NorwayNO 925975966

Globalskolen AS
NorwayNO 995676990

Volda Kommune Stab- og Stottefunksjonar
NorwayNO 974782006

Volda Kommune Sektor for Helse og Omsorg
NorwayNO 974775921

VOLDSFJORDKRYSSING AS
NorwayNO 916866615

NORDVESTKOMPETANSE EIGEDOM AS
NorwayNO 986381929

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on VOLDA KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is VOLDA KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for VOLDA KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is VOLDA KOMMUNE still an active company?

VOLDA KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was VOLDA KOMMUNE incorporated?

VOLDA KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is VOLDA KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for VOLDA KOMMUNE is VOLDA, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of VOLDA KOMMUNE?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for VOLDA KOMMUNE are current appointments. SØRE SUNNMØRE KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS and Sore Sunnmore Kommunerevisjon Ko both serve as Auditor; Rune Magne Sjurgard serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Bente Merete Vatnehol) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does VOLDA KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

VOLDA KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to VOLDA KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to VOLDA KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access VOLDA KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like VOLDA KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.