Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Voltage Global Holding GmbH

Voltage Global Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 267723 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Voltage Global Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 267723 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Voltage Global Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Voltage Global Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CEP V Voltage 2 S.à r.l., holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by CEP V Voltage 3 S.à r.l. at 10%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CEP V Voltage 2 S.à r.l. 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CEP V Voltage 3 S.à r.l. 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Voltage Global Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Munz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bodo Hubert Kleinschrod and Stefan Matthias Eichmeier both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Voltage Global Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Steffen Munz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BH
Bodo Hubert Kleinschrod ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SM
Stefan Matthias Eichmeier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Voltage Global Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CEP V Voltage 2 S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to CEP V Voltage 2 S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Voltage Global Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CEP V Voltage 2 S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Voltage Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B267787

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Voltage Global Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Voltage Global Holding GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Voltage Global Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CEP V Voltage 2 S.à r.l., holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by CEP V Voltage 3 S.à r.l. at 10%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Voltage Global Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Voltage Global Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Voltage Global Holding GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Voltage Global Holding GmbH.

What is Voltage Global Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Voltage Global Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 267723 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Voltage Global Holding GmbH still an active company?

Voltage Global Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Voltage Global Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Voltage Global Holding GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Voltage Global Holding GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Voltage Global Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Munz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bodo Hubert Kleinschrod and Stefan Matthias Eichmeier both serve as Officer. Management authority at Voltage Global Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Voltage Global Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Voltage Global Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CEP V Voltage 2 S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Voltage Global Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Voltage Global Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Voltage Global Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Voltage Global Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.