Skip links
Companies
› Russia › VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)

VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
N/A
Company Type
N/A
Address
Moscow, Russia
Website
www.vtb.com/o-banke
Source: Federal Tax Service — EGRUL

VTB Bank (public joint-stock company) is a registered legal entity registered in Russia, and its current status with Federal Tax Service — EGRUL is active. Its registered address on file is Moscow, Russia. No shareholders are recorded for VTB Bank (public joint-stock company) with Federal Tax Service — EGRUL. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for VTB Bank (public joint-stock company); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Federal Tax Service — EGRUL and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Federal Tax Service — EGRUL.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for VTB Bank (public joint-stock company); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is VTB Bank (public joint-stock company) still an active company?

VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)'s status on Federal Tax Service — EGRUL is listed as active.

What is VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for VTB Bank (public joint-stock company) is Moscow, Russia.

Can Zavia monitor changes to VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Federal Tax Service — EGRUL. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Russia, so records like VTB Bank (public joint-stock company)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Federal Tax Service — EGRUL and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.