Skip links
Companies
› Germany › W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH
W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH logo

W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 3932 Aschaffenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Faulbach, Germany
Website
www.wk-industrietechnik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3932 Aschaffenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Faulbach, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Kratzer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Kratzer at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Kratzer 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Kratzer 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Kratzer 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Rudolph Kratzer (appointed 2011-03-17) and Udo Richard Thielen (appointed 2016-07-18) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Spanlang (appointed 2013-04-15) and Tatjana Friedrich both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Doris Wunder-Putterer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Martin Rudolph Kratzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UR
Udo Richard Thielen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Martin Spanlang ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TF
Tatjana Friedrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DW
Doris Wunder-Putterer RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-17
Resigned
2019-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway, United States, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH
Germany
MT Industrietechnik GmbH & Co. KG.
GermanyDE 29664A120474

W & K Gesellschaft Fur Industrietechnik Mbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 915038751

MT-Zeitarbeit Elektromontagen-Stahlbau-Innenausbau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 29664B120727

Wk Industrial Services Corp.
United StatesUS GA K913349

W&K Industrietechnik AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-223.680.211

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Kratzer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Kratzer at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH.

What is W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's company registration number?

W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's registration number is HRB 3932 Aschaffenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH still an active company?

W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH is Faulbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Rudolph Kratzer (appointed 2011-03-17) and Udo Richard Thielen (appointed 2016-07-18) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Spanlang (appointed 2013-04-15) and Tatjana Friedrich both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Doris Wunder-Putterer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway, United States, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like W & K Gesellschaft für Industrietechnik mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.