Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG
Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG logo

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 620661 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Isny im Allgäu, Germany
Website
www.wz-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 620661 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Isny im Allgäu, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Erich Fürst von Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Erich Fürst von Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Quirin Schlott serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Erich Fürst von Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

QS
Quirin Schlott ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EF
Erich Fürst von Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. – Bad Wurzach – KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073A721401

Waldburg-Zeil Schloss Neutrauchburg GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 89073A720959

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. – Bad Fussing – KG
GermanyDE 89073A621048

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. – Bad Saulgau – KG
GermanyDE 89073A560682

Waldburg-Zeil Akutkliniken GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073A621015

Akutkliniken Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B751109

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. – Wangen – KG
GermanyDE 89073A729902

Waldburg-Zeil Bau- und Entwicklungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 89073A621030

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Erich Fürst von Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 620661 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is Isny im Allgäu, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Quirin Schlott serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Erich Fürst von Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Waldburg-Zeil Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.