Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wall GmbH
Wall GmbH logo

Wall GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 178425 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1979-12-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
wall.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wall GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 178425 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 December 1979 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Wall GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Wall GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Wall GmbH currently on record is Patrick Möller; five officers are currently on record for Wall GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Patrick Möller ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AP
Andreas Prasse ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Scholz ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Frank Holtmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VG
Volkmar Giehl ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wall GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, JC DECAUX HOLDING, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to JC DECAUX HOLDING is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Wall GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
JC DECAUX HOLDING
France
Die Draußenwerber GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B110750B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wall GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Wall GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Wall GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Wall GmbH's company registration number?

Wall GmbH's registration number is HRB 178425 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wall GmbH still an active company?

Wall GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Wall GmbH incorporated?

Wall GmbH was incorporated on 21 December 1979, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Wall GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wall GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wall GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Wall GmbH currently on record is Patrick Möller; five officers are currently on record for Wall GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Wall GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wall GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, JC DECAUX HOLDING, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wall GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wall GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wall GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wall GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.