Skip links
Companies
› Latvia › Wandoo Finance
Wandoo Finance logo

Wandoo Finance

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
40103970112
Incorporation Date
2016-02-17
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Latvia
Website
www.wandoofinance.com/
Source: API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework)

Wandoo Finance SIA is a Latvian limited liability company (sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību) registered in the Commercial Register of the Republic of Latvia on 17 February 2016 under registration number 40103970112. The company is recorded as active. The registered address stated in its audited consolidated annual report for 2024 is Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 119, Mārupe, Mārupes novads, LV-2167; the postcode held on this record, LV-1046 (Riga), corresponds to an earlier registered address, and the current address should be confirmed against the Register of Enterprises (Uzņēmumu reģistrs).

The company’s principal activities, as stated in that report, are activities of holding companies (NACE 64.2) together with the development of IT systems and the provision of IT development and programming services (NACE 62.1). The company itself performs centralised management, strategy and IT-platform functions rather than lending in Latvia. The Wandoo Finance business provides retail consumer finance with a focus on short-term loans and reports three active markets — Poland, Spain and Romania — using an automated, data-driven credit decisioning model.

For the year ended 31 December 2024, the audited consolidated financial statements report net turnover of EUR 34,779,778 (2023: EUR 20,521,869), an increase of 69.5%, and profit for the year of EUR 2,042,682 (2023: EUR 414,765). Total assets were EUR 39,712,409 and total equity EUR 6,952,421 at 31 December 2024. Share capital at that date was EUR 4,003, divided into 4,003 shares of EUR 1 par value each, with share premium of EUR 12,333,547. The average number of employees in the 2024 reporting year was 138 (2023: 125). The 2024 management report states that more than EUR 500 million in loans have been issued since the business was established in 2016, to a registered customer base of more than 1.5 million consumers. The statements were audited by SIA Sandra Dzerele un Partneris (registration number 40003476595, audit licence No. 38).

No Latvian consumer-lending licence is recorded for the company. Non-bank consumer lending in Latvia is licensed by the Consumer Rights Protection Centre (Patērētāju tiesību aizsardzības centrs, PTAC); the company’s own reported activities are holding-company and IT services rather than consumer lending in Latvia, and its lending operations are carried on in Poland, Spain and Romania under those jurisdictions’ regimes. Counterparties requiring licence confirmation should consult the PTAC register of consumer lending service providers directly. The company has no listed securities; the 2024 management report states that management planned during 2025 to explore raising debt securities on the Baltic capital market.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Wandoo Finance SIA

Four direct shareholdings are recorded for Wandoo Finance SIA, verified on 11 August 2026:

  • Brūvele Iveta (natural person) — 69.95%, 2,800 shares
  • Neotech Development OÜ (Estonia) — 13.81%, 553 shares
  • SIA "MC Solutions" (Latvia) — 8.74%, 350 shares
  • Enteray Investments Limited — 7.49%, 300 shares

The four holdings total 4,003 shares, which reconciles to the share capital reported in the audited consolidated annual report for 2024: EUR 4,003 divided into 4,003 shares of EUR 1 par value each at 31 December 2024. The recorded percentages sum to 99.99% as a result of rounding. The share capital has been increased in stages — by 400 shares in December 2021, by 350 shares in December 2022 and by 250 shares in December 2023, the last paid up in cash of EUR 2,300,000 — and share premium stood at EUR 12,333,547 at 31 December 2024. No share classes, pledges over shares or shareholder agreements are disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No beneficial owner is confirmed on this record. Latvia maintains an openly published beneficial-owner register at the Register of Enterprises (Uzņēmumu reģistrs), and beneficial-ownership information for the company has been filed there, but the declared beneficial owner or owners could not be confirmed from an authoritative source in the course of this review. The beneficial-owner entry should be obtained directly from the Register of Enterprises rather than inferred.

On the direct holdings alone, Iveta Brūvele holds 69.95% and so exceeds the 25% threshold ordinarily applied under Latvian and EU anti-money-laundering rules, which makes her a strong beneficial-owner candidate. That is an observation about the direct shareholding, not a confirmed register entry. The three corporate shareholders — Neotech Development OÜ, SIA "MC Solutions" and Enteray Investments Limited — have no ownership of their own disclosed on this record, so no effective or look-through percentage can be calculated through them and any natural persons standing behind them remain unidentified here. The country of incorporation of Enteray Investments Limited is not recorded.

Data availability

Direct shareholdings and share counts: on file, verified 11 August 2026. Share capital and share premium: confirmed by the audited consolidated annual report for 2024. Beneficial ownership: not confirmed; to be obtained from the Latvian Register of Enterprises. Dates of acquisition of the individual holdings, the ownership of the three corporate shareholders, and any encumbrances over shares: not disclosed in the sources reviewed. The authoritative registry source for Latvian company data is the Register of Enterprises (Uzņēmumu reģistrs); a source-attribution field on this record is erroneous and should not be relied on.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brūvele Iveta 69.9% API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework)
Neotech Development OU 13.8% API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework)
SIA "MC SOLUTIONS" 8.7% API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework)
Enteray Investments Limited 7.5% API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Wandoo Finance SIA

Two officers are recorded on this record, each with the role of Chairperson of the Board (valdes priekšsēdētājs) and each marked active: Krišjānis Znotiņš and Iveta Brūvele. No appointment or cessation dates are held on this record for either person.

The audited consolidated annual report for 2024 records these appointments as sequential rather than concurrent. It states that Krišjānis Znotiņš served as Member of the Board from 13 November 2023 to 17 November 2023 and as Chairperson of the Board from 17 November 2023 to 11 December 2024, in each case with sole representation rights, and that Iveta Brūvele has served as Chairperson of the Board from 11 December 2024, also with sole representation rights. Iveta Brūvele signed the 2024 management report and the statement of management’s responsibility as Chairperson of the Board. Two individuals recorded concurrently in the same sole-representation office is inconsistent with the audited report, and the officer list should be resolved against a current extract from the Register of Enterprises before it is relied on.

Iveta Brūvele appears both as the holder of a 69.95% direct shareholding and as Chairperson of the Board. This is recorded as a matter of fact; no further conclusion is drawn here.

Nationality: not disclosed. Country of residence: not disclosed. Correspondence address: not disclosed. Date of birth: not disclosed. These are separate fields and have not been inferred from any other data. No supervisory council is disclosed. The 2024 report names Irita Siņuka as Chief Accountant of SIA Wandoo Finance, a function-holder rather than a registered board officer.

Recent officer changes

  • 17 November 2023 — Krišjānis Znotiņš recorded as Chairperson of the Board, having been Member of the Board from 13 November 2023 (2024 consolidated annual report).
  • 11 December 2024 — term of Krišjānis Znotiņš as Chairperson of the Board ends (2024 consolidated annual report).
  • 11 December 2024 — Iveta Brūvele recorded as Chairperson of the Board with sole representation rights (2024 consolidated annual report).

Data availability

Roles and active status: on file. Appointment and cessation dates: not on file; the dates above are taken from the audited consolidated annual report for 2024 and should be confirmed against the Register of Enterprises. Nationality, country of residence, date of birth and correspondence address: not disclosed. Disqualification history and sanctions screening: not covered by this record.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework), including entries the profile above does not cover.

ZK
Znotiu0146s Krisjanis ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇻 Latvia
Occupation
Chairperson Of The Board

BI
Bruvele Iveta ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇻 Latvia
Occupation
Chairperson Of The Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Wandoo Finance SIA

Wandoo Finance SIA heads its own corporate tree. No parent, controlling entity or ultimate holding company is recorded above it, and the audited consolidated annual report for 2024 identifies Wandoo Finance SIA as the parent company of the group. The company prepares consolidated financial statements under Latvian law.

That report lists eleven subsidiaries included in consolidation, across seven countries — Latvia, Poland, Spain, Romania, Denmark, Luxembourg and Georgia. Each is stated as a participating interest of the parent company, indicating a direct holding; no intermediate holding layers are disclosed and no indirect subsidiaries are identified separately. The narrative section of the same report refers to nine subsidiaries in seven countries, which does not match the eleven entities itemised in the consolidation schedule; the itemised schedule is reproduced below.

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status / date
Wandoo Finance LLC Georgia 400165806 Direct subsidiary 100% Established 7 March 2016
Wandoo Finance Sp. z o.o. Poland 629774 Direct subsidiary 99% Established 27 July 2016
Free IV SIA Latvia 40203005445 Direct subsidiary 100% Established 14 July 2016
Wandoo Finance S.L. Spain B87821823 Direct subsidiary 100% Established 25 April 2017
Wandoo Finance ApS Denmark 38542710 Direct subsidiary 100% Established 23 March 2017
Timbex Sp. z o.o. Poland 806248 Direct subsidiary 100% Acquired 8 December 2022
Avinto Finance IFN S.A. Romania 46777294 Direct subsidiary 99.99% Established 5 September 2022
Wandoo Finance S.A.R.L. Luxembourg B273124 Direct subsidiary 100% Acquired 12 June 2023
Avinto Risk Management Sp. z o.o. Poland 0001037169 Direct subsidiary 100% Established 19 May 2023
Data Invision SIA Latvia 40203212114 Direct subsidiary 100% Acquired 25 July 2023
Wandoo Risk Management SIA Latvia 40203596699 Direct subsidiary 100% Established 17 October 2024

The corporate tree held on this record covers seven of these entities and omits Wandoo Finance LLC (Georgia), Free IV SIA (Latvia), Wandoo Finance ApS (Denmark) and Wandoo Finance S.A.R.L. (Luxembourg). The record also identifies the Polish entities by a ten-digit number in Polish tax-identifier (NIP) format — for example 5252670955 for Wandoo Finance Sp. z o.o. — whereas the annual report cites their register numbers; both refer to the same companies.

Events after the reporting date disclosed in the 2024 report affect this structure: the group sold 10.31% of the shares in its Polish subsidiary for EUR 500,000 in settlement of contractual obligations with a lender, and a Latvian subsidiary of the group was liquidated on 4 June 2025. The report does not name the entities affected, so the current holding in the Polish subsidiary and the identity of the liquidated Latvian entity should be confirmed from the relevant national registers.

Data availability

Subsidiary names, countries, registration numbers, formation or acquisition dates and the parent’s participating interest: confirmed by the audited consolidated annual report for 2024, stated as at 31 December 2024. Parent entity above Wandoo Finance SIA: none recorded. Ownership percentages are not recorded against the entries on this record’s corporate tree; the percentages above are taken from the annual report. Post-2024 changes, including the partial disposal of the Polish subsidiary and the June 2025 Latvian liquidation, are not reflected in those percentages.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
Wandoo Finance
Latvia
Data Invision SIA
LatviaLV 40203212114

AVINTO FINANCE IFN S.A.
RomaniaRO 46777294

TIMBEX SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252802919

AVINTO RISK MANAGEMENT SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252956806

WANDOO FINANCE SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252670955

WANDOO FINANCE SL.
SpainES B87821823

Wandoo Risk Management SIA
LatviaLV 40203596699

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wandoo Finance?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Wandoo Finance do?

Wandoo Finance SIA is a Latvian limited liability company (SIA) registered on 17 February 2016 under number 40103970112 and recorded as active, whose stated principal activities are holding-company activities (NACE 64.2) and IT systems development and programming services (NACE 62.1). The Wandoo Finance business provides short-term consumer lending, with three active markets reported for 2024: Poland, Spain and Romania.

Who owns Wandoo Finance?

Four direct shareholdings were on file as verified on 11 August 2026: Iveta Brūvele 69.95% (2,800 shares), Neotech Development OÜ 13.81% (553), SIA "MC Solutions" 8.74% (350) and Enteray Investments Limited 7.49% (300), together the full 4,003 shares of the EUR 4,003 share capital. No beneficial owner is confirmed on this record and the entry should be obtained from the Latvian Register of Enterprises.

Who is Wandoo Finance's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No beneficial owner is confirmed on this record. Latvia maintains an openly published beneficial-owner register at the Register of Enterprises (Uzņēmumu reģistrs), and beneficial-ownership information for the company has been filed there, but the declared beneficial owner or owners could not be confirmed from an authoritative source in the course of this review. The beneficial-owner entry should be obtained directly from the Register of Enterprises rather than inferred. On the direct holdings alone, Iveta Brūvele holds 69.95% and so exceeds the 25% threshold ordinarily applied under Latvian and EU anti-money-laundering rules, which makes her a strong beneficial-owner candidate. That is an observation about the direct shareholding, not a confirmed register entry. The three corporate shareholders — Neotech Development OÜ, SIA "MC Solutions" and Enteray Investments Limited — have no ownership of their own disclosed on this record, so no effective or look-through percentage can be calculated through them and any natural persons standing behind them remain unidentified here. The country of incorporation of Enteray Investments Limited is not recorded.

What is Wandoo Finance's company registration number?

Wandoo Finance's registration number is 40103970112, filed with API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework) in Latvia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wandoo Finance still an active company?

Wandoo Finance's status on API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework) is listed as active.

When was Wandoo Finance incorporated?

Wandoo Finance was incorporated on 17 February 2016, according to API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework).

What is Wandoo Finance's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wandoo Finance is Latvia.

What legal structure is Wandoo Finance registered as?

Wandoo Finance is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Latvia.

What is Wandoo Finance's revenue?

For the year ended 31 December 2024 the audited consolidated statements report net turnover of EUR 34,779,778 (2023: EUR 20,521,869) and profit for the year of EUR 2,042,682 (2023: EUR 414,765). Total assets were EUR 39,712,409 and total equity EUR 6,952,421 at 31 December 2024, with an average of 138 employees during the year.

Is Wandoo Finance listed on a stock exchange?

Wandoo Finance SIA has no listed securities and is not traded on any exchange. Its 2024 management report states that management planned during 2025 to explore raising debt securities on the Baltic capital market.

Who are the officers/directors of Wandoo Finance?

Two people are recorded as Chairperson of the Board (valdes priekšsēdētājs) and both marked active, Krišjānis Znotiņš and Iveta Brūvele, with no appointment dates on file. The audited 2024 annual report shows the roles as sequential instead: Krišjānis Znotiņš from 17 November 2023 to 11 December 2024 and Iveta Brūvele from 11 December 2024, each with sole representation rights.

Does Wandoo Finance have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wandoo Finance SIA is the parent of its group and no entity is recorded above it. Its audited consolidated annual report for 2024 lists eleven directly held subsidiaries across Latvia, Poland, Spain, Romania, Denmark, Luxembourg and Georgia, held at between 99% and 100%.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wandoo Finance's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wandoo Finance's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wandoo Finance's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Latvia, so records like Wandoo Finance's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from API-Mali — Agence pour la Promotion des Investissements au Mali (national guichet unique; OHADA framework) and was last synced on 12 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.