Skip links
Companies
› United States › WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. logo

WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

Active

Registration No.
5849313
Incorporation Date
2016-01-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.getweave.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 5849313, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 10 January 2016 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is FMR, LLC, holding 16.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 10.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FMR, LLC 16.9% Delaware Division of Corporations
Vanguard Group Inc 10.2% Delaware Division of Corporations
Fidelity Securities Fund-Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund 3.9% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF 2.7% Delaware Division of Corporations
VANGUARD WORLD FUND-Vanguard Information Technology Index Fund 2.6% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Ceo & Director of WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. currently on record is Brett T. White; five officers are currently on record for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BT
Brett T. White ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Director

BS
Brooke Shreeve ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief People Officer

AT
Alan Taylor ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

CB
Chris Baird ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Marketing Officer

BN
Branden Neish ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Product & Technology Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
United States
Vidurama Inc
United StatesUS CA 6461624

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is FMR, LLC, holding 16.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 10.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s company registration number?

WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s registration number is 5849313, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. still an active company?

WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. incorporated?

WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. was incorporated on 10 January 2016, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.?

The Ceo & Director of WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. currently on record is Brett T. White; five officers are currently on record for WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.