Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe
Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe logo

Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe

Active

Registration No.
HRB 94271 Hanau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Maintal, Germany
Website
www.welle.website/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 94271 Hanau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Maintal, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Lutz, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Georgios Tsakmakidis at 5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Lutz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Georgios Tsakmakidis 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Josef Stahr 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christine Johanna Börner 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georgios Tsakmakidis (appointed 2020-01-30), Thomas Lutz (appointed 2020-01-30) and Christine Johanna Börner all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Josef Stahr) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GT
Georgios Tsakmakidis ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TL
Thomas Lutz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christine Johanna Börner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PJ
Peter Josef Stahr RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-15
Resigned
2020-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christine Johanna Börner RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe
Germany
Welle 2.0 gGmbH
GermanyDE 63450B100656

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Lutz, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Georgios Tsakmakidis at 5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe.

What is Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's company registration number?

Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's registration number is HRB 94271 Hanau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe still an active company?

Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's registered address?

The registered address on file for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe is Maintal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georgios Tsakmakidis (appointed 2020-01-30), Thomas Lutz (appointed 2020-01-30) and Christine Johanna Börner all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Josef Stahr) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Welle gGmbH, Jugend- und Familienhilfe's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.