WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Welspun Enterprises Limited is an Indian infrastructure development and engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under CIN L45201GJ1994PLC023920. It was incorporated in Gujarat on 20 December 1994 as MSK Projects (India) Limited, is a public company limited by shares, and its status on the register is active. The same CIN has carried two changes of name: the company’s annual report for FY 2011–12 was filed as Welspun Projects Limited (formerly MSK Projects (India) Limited), and the report for FY 2014–15 as Welspun Enterprises Limited (formerly Welspun Projects Limited). The exact dates of the corresponding fresh certificates of incorporation are not established from the filings used here. The registered office is at “Welspun City”, Village Versamedi, Taluka Anjar, District Kutch, Gujarat 370 110, and the corporate office is at Welspun House, Kamala Mills Compound, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400 013.
The company describes its business in its FY 2024–25 Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report as infrastructure development accounting for 100 per cent of turnover, delivered mainly through the Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) and large-value EPC contracts, with Build-Operate-Transfer (BOT) projects undertaken selectively. Reported activity splits between road projects (NIC code 42101) and water projects, including water collection, treatment, supply and transport by pipeline (NIC codes 36000 and 49300). Tunnelling and sewer rehabilitation are carried out through its subsidiary Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited, and the company retains an oil-and-gas exploration interest through its 35 per cent associate Adani Welspun Exploration Limited. Customers are public authorities — the National Highways Authority of India, state road development corporations and state governments, and municipal bodies; projects delivered or under delivery include the Aunta–Simaria Ganga bridge and approach road in Bihar, the Varanasi–Aurangabad road corridor in Uttar Pradesh and Bihar, and the Bhandup and Panjrapur water treatment facilities serving Mumbai. Operations are entirely in India.
The equity shares are listed on BSE Limited (scrip code 532553) and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (symbol WELENT), under ISIN INE625G01013. Issued, subscribed and paid-up capital is INR 1,384,138,100, comprising 138,413,810 equity shares of INR 10 each. For FY 2025–26 (year ended 31 March 2026) the company reported consolidated revenue from operations of INR 3,615.38 crore, consolidated total revenue of INR 3,712.07 crore, consolidated EBITDA of INR 844.65 crore and consolidated profit for the year of INR 392.77 crore; on a standalone basis, revenue from operations was INR 2,594.88 crore and profit for the year INR 308.29 crore.
In FY 2025–26 the company reported securing more than INR 10,000 crore of new orders, including the Panjrapur water treatment plant and the Pune–Shirur six-lane partially elevated corridor on a DBFOT toll basis, taking the consolidated order book including operations and maintenance to approximately INR 20,000 crore. Shareholders approved an issue of securities of up to INR 1,000 crore, and at an extraordinary general meeting on 7 November 2025 approved 19,047,619 convertible warrants at INR 525 each on a preferential basis, which were subsequently allotted. A final dividend of INR 3 per equity share was paid for FY 2024–25. Suresh Surana & Associates LLP was appointed statutory auditor for five years at the annual general meeting held on 29 August 2025, on expiry of the term of MGB & Co. LLP.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of Welspun Enterprises Limited
Welspun Enterprises Limited is a listed company and therefore does not publish a full shareholder register. Indian listed issuers file a shareholding pattern each quarter under Regulation 31 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, which sets out holdings by category and names every holder of more than one per cent. The figures below are from the pattern for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. Total issued and paid-up capital at that date was 138,413,810 equity shares of INR 10 each, held by 51,191 holders.
Promoter and promoter group — 77,694,215 shares, 56.13 per cent, across six holders:
- Balkrishan Goenka, Trustee of Welspun Group Master Trust (promoter) — 69,178,571 shares, 49.98 per cent
- Welspun Investments and Commercials Limited (promoter group) — 4,752,027 shares, 3.43 per cent
- Aryabhat Vyapar Private Limited (promoter group) — 3,762,813 shares, 2.72 per cent
- Sitadevi Rameshkumar Mandawewala — 600 shares; Rajesh R. Mandawewala — 120 shares; Balkrishan Gopiram Goenka — 84 shares (each rounded to 0.00 per cent)
Public — 57,919,595 shares, 41.85 per cent, across 51,184 holders. Domestic institutions held 12,800,934 shares (9.25 per cent), of which mutual funds held 6,851,896 shares (4.95 per cent, including Quant Mutual Fund – Quant Small Cap Fund with 6,712,318 shares, 4.85 per cent), NBFCs registered with the Reserve Bank of India held 4,970,503 shares (3.59 per cent, of which Authum Investment and Infrastructure Limited held 4,970,203 shares, 3.59 per cent), insurance companies 954,860 shares (0.69 per cent) and alternate investment funds 23,651 shares. Foreign institutions held 5,416,777 shares (3.91 per cent): 86 Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I with 4,896,521 shares (3.54 per cent) and ten Category II investors with 520,256 shares (0.38 per cent). Among non-institutions, resident individuals holding nominal capital up to INR 2 lakh held 10,700,474 shares (7.73 per cent, 48,169 holders) and those above INR 2 lakh held 16,270,023 shares (11.75 per cent, 91 holders), the latter including Dilipkumar Lakhi with 4,291,847 shares (3.10 per cent) and Chirag Dilipkumar Lakhi with 2,953,368 shares (2.13 per cent). Bodies corporate held 6,114,826 shares (4.42 per cent), non-resident Indians 1,577,624 shares (1.14 per cent), directors and their relatives 2,739,309 shares (1.98 per cent, including Sandeep Garg with 2,598,965 shares, 1.88 per cent) and the Investor Education and Protection Fund 183,578 shares (0.13 per cent).
Non-promoter, non-public — 2,800,000 shares, 2.02 per cent, held by the employee benefit trust under the company’s ESOP scheme.
Pledge and encumbrance. In the declaration accompanying the 30 June 2026 filing the company answered “No” to each of the three encumbrance questions: no shares held by promoters are encumbered by way of pledge, no shares are under a non-disposal undertaking, and no shares are encumbered other than by pledge or NDU. The filing reports 68,278,571 promoter shares as locked in (98.70 per cent of the Welspun Group Master Trust holding), which is a transfer restriction arising from the preferential allotment and is not an encumbrance. Separately, 7,123,809 of the 19,047,619 convertible warrants outstanding at that date were held by the promoter. Foreign ownership limits were reported as 100 per cent approved and 5.18 per cent utilised.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
The same filing contains a declaration of significant beneficial owners under Section 90 of the Companies Act, 2013. It names Balkrishan Goenka and Dipali Goenka, nationality recorded in the filing as India, as the significant beneficial owners behind all three material promoter vehicles: Balkrishan Goenka, Trustee of Welspun Group Master Trust (49.98 per cent of shares and voting rights, interest created 26 February 2018), Welspun Investments and Commercials Limited (3.43 per cent, 24 January 2014) and Aryabhat Vyapar Private Limited (2.72 per cent, 25 July 2019). In each case the filing records the interest as arising from shares and voting rights and answers “No” to exercise of control and to exercise of significant influence as separate grounds. No holder outside the promoter group reaches 25 per cent, and no natural person other than those named is identified as a beneficial owner in the company’s filings. The chain has not been followed beyond the point supported by official filings.
Data availability
The record behind this page listed ten passive foreign funds as the company’s shareholders — DFA Emerging Markets Value at 25.87 per cent, DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series at 14.10 per cent, Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF at 9.71 per cent, Optimum Funds Trust International at 1.44 per cent and DFA World ex-U.S. Core Equity at 1.20 per cent among them. That attribution is irreconcilable with the company’s capital: the share counts behind those percentages are in the tens of thousands, against 138,413,810 shares in issue, and the Regulation 31 filing shows all foreign portfolio investors together holding 3.91 per cent. Those rows are shares held within a fund sample, not shares of the company, and none of them was used here.
The group record also stores 27AABCM4107C2Z0 as the company’s registration number. That is a Goods and Services Tax Identification Number for the state of Maharashtra (state code 27), not a company identifier; the company identifier is the CIN L45201GJ1994PLC023920 shown on every annual report and exchange filing. The same substitution runs through the rest of the group record, where most “registration numbers” are GSTINs or PAN-derived strings rather than CINs. These gd_ fields have not been altered.
A quarterly pattern is a snapshot by category and does not identify holders below one per cent, nominee arrangements, or the beneficiaries of the Welspun Group Master Trust beyond the significant beneficial owner declaration.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value | 25.9% | Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) | |
| DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series | 14.1% | Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) | |
| Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF | 9.7% | Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) | |
| Optimum Funds Tr-International Fund | 1.4% | Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) | |
| DFA Investment Dimensions-World Ex U.S. Core Equity Port | 1.2% | Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) |
Officers
16
Directors and officers of Welspun Enterprises Limited
The board as certified by the practising company secretary for the financial year ended 31 March 2026 comprised eight directors. Directorships are legal offices held under the Companies Act, 2013; the executive titles listed further below are not board positions unless stated.
| Name | DIN | Designation on the register | Date of appointment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishan Goenka | 00270175 | Chairman and Whole-time Director | 27 April 2010 |
| Sandeep Garg | 00036419 | Managing Director | 8 August 2022 |
| Rajesh R. Mandawewala | 00007179 | Non-Executive, Non-Independent Director | 6 July 2012 |
| Deepak Chauhan | 01694550 | Director – Legal and Ethics (executive) | 6 August 2025 |
| Aruna Sharma | 06515361 | Non-Executive, Independent Director | 29 January 2019 |
| Raghav Chandra | 00057760 | Non-Executive, Independent Director | 15 May 2019 |
| Anoop Kumar Mittal | 05177010 | Non-Executive, Independent Director | 16 June 2021 |
| S Madhavan | 06451889 | Non-Executive, Lead Independent Director | 1 April 2024 |
The key managerial personnel under Section 203 of the Companies Act, 2013 are Balkrishan Goenka (Chairman and Whole-time Director), Sandeep Garg (Managing Director), Lalit Jain (Chief Financial Officer) and Nidhi Tanna (Company Secretary, ACS 30465).
Board committees are chaired by independent directors: S Madhavan chairs the Audit Committee and the Nomination and Remuneration Committee, Aruna Sharma chairs the ESG and CSR Committee, and Anoop Kumar Mittal chairs the Project Review Committee.
Senior management outside the board, as listed in the corporate information section of the annual report for FY 2025–26, comprises Abhishek Chaudhary (Chief Executive Officer – Transportation Vertical), Asim Chakraborty (Executive Director, expressly noted as not a member of the board), Saurin Patel (Head – Integrated Water Vertical and Managing Director of Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited), Yogen Lal (Chief Executive Officer – Business Development and Strategy), Lekha Raghavan (Chief Human Resource Officer), Arunav Baruah (Head – Supply Chain Management) and Hardik Dhebar (Head – Finance and Investor Relations).
Recent officer changes
- 6 August 2025 — Deepak Chauhan (DIN 01694550) appointed to the board as Director – Legal and Ethics for a term of five years.
- 11 November 2025 — Abhishek Chaudhary moved from Chief Executive Officer to Chief Executive Officer – Transportation Vertical; Asim Chakraborty’s role changed to Executive Director (not a board position); Hardik Dhebar appointed Head – Finance and Investor Relations.
- 14 May 2026 — the board re-appointed Sandeep Garg (DIN 00036419) as Managing Director for three years from 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029, subject to approval by the members.
Data availability
The officer list held on file for this page mixed board members with divisional management across sixteen rows, carried no appointment dates, and omitted every independent director — S Madhavan, Aruna Sharma, Raghav Chandra and Anoop Kumar Mittal — as well as the Section 203 key managerial personnel other than the chairman. It also showed Deepak Chauhan only as a group legal executive; he has been a director of this company since 6 August 2025. Those rows were not used. Directors of Indian companies are identified by Director Identification Number, which is a public identifier; the record also carried birth years for two individuals, and dates and years of birth are not published here. Nationality is stated only where an official filing records it: the shareholding pattern records India for the two significant beneficial owners, and no filing used here states the nationality of the other directors and officers, so it is not disclosed. The record used prior-year descriptions for two executives whose roles changed on 11 November 2025; the gd_ fields have not been altered.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Welspun Enterprises Limited
No company holds Welspun Enterprises Limited. It is controlled by the promoter group of the wider Welspun group, headed by the Welspun Group Master Trust, which holds directly rather than through an intermediate holding company. Below the company, the relationships in the table are taken from Form AOC-1 in the annual report for FY 2025–26 and from the list of entities consolidated in the consolidated financial statements at 31 March 2026. All entities are incorporated in India. Corporate identity numbers for the subsidiaries and associates are not stated in the annual report and have not been established from the sources used here.
| Entity | Country | Identifier | Relationship | Ownership | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welspun Enterprises Limited | India | CIN L45201GJ1994PLC023920 | The company | – | 31 March 2026 |
| Balkrishan Goenka, Trustee of Welspun Group Master Trust | India | Identifier not published in the filing | Promoter | 49.98% | 30 June 2026 |
| Welspun Investments and Commercials Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Promoter group | 3.43% | 30 June 2026 |
| Aryabhat Vyapar Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Promoter group | 2.72% | 30 June 2026 |
| Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 60.09% | 31 March 2026 |
| Welspun Smartops Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary of Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited; yet to commence operations | 100% (indirect) | 31 March 2026 |
| Welspun Projects (Himmatnagar Bypass) Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 100% | 31 March 2026 |
| ARSS Bus Terminal Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 100% | 31 March 2026 |
| Dewas Waterprojects Works Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 100% | 31 March 2026 |
| DME Infra Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 100% | 31 March 2026 |
| Welspun Aunta-Simaria Project Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 74% direct; 86.74% effective (12.74% via Welsteel Enterprises Private Limited) | 31 March 2026 |
| Welspun Sattanathapuram Nagapattinam Road Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 70% direct; 84.65% effective (14.65% via Grenoble Infrastructure Private Limited) | 31 March 2026 |
| Welspun EDAC JV Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary | 80% | 31 March 2026 |
| Welsteel Enterprises Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary (consolidated at 49% holding) | 49% | 31 March 2026 |
| Grenoble Infrastructure Private Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Subsidiary (consolidated at 49% holding) | 49% | 31 March 2026 |
| Welspun-Kaveri Infraprojects JV | India | Unincorporated joint venture; no CIN | Controlled structured entity under Ind AS 112, consolidated | 70% | 31 March 2026 |
| NXT-Infra MCP Highways Private Limited (formerly Welspun Infrafacility Private Limited) | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Associate | 51% | 31 March 2026 |
| Adani Welspun Exploration Limited | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Associate (oil and gas exploration) | 35% | 31 March 2026 |
| Welspun Corporate Services Limited (formerly Welspun Home Textiles Limited) | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Associate, acquired 19 March 2026 | 20% | 31 March 2026 |
| Kim Mandvi Corridor Private Limited (formerly Welspun Project (Kim Mandvi Corridor) Private Limited) | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Former wholly owned subsidiary; sold or liquidated during FY 2024–25 | Nil at 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2026 | 31 March 2026 |
| Buildtech Projects & Infra Private Limited (formerly Welspun Build-Tech Private Limited) | India | CIN not stated in the filing | Former wholly owned subsidiary; sold or liquidated during FY 2024–25 | Nil at 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2026 | 31 March 2026 |
Form AOC-1 for FY 2025–26 lists twelve subsidiaries, including the Welspun-Kaveri Infraprojects JV as a controlled structured entity, plus one step-down subsidiary of Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited, and three associates. Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited is in turn a party to a number of unincorporated joint operations for individual works packages — among them Patel Michigan Joint Venture, MEPL MCPL Joint Venture, MEPL-GYAN JV, J Kumar-MEPL JV, several Reliance Michigan joint ventures, Relcon Michigan (JV), MEPL-Speco (JV), APS-Michigan JV, Onsite Michigan JV and Michigan Savitar Consortium — which are accounted for line by line and are not separate group members with a share capital.
Data availability
Of the entities in the group tree held on file, the following were confirmed against Form AOC-1 for FY 2025–26: DME Infra Private Limited, Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited, Dewas Waterprojects Works Private Limited, Welspun Sattanathapuram Nagapattinam Road Private Limited, Welspun Projects (Himmatnagar Bypass) Private Limited, ARSS Bus Terminal Private Limited, Welspun Aunta-Simaria Project Private Limited and NXT-Infra MCP Highways Private Limited. Two further entries — Kim Mandvi Corridor Private Limited and Buildtech Projects & Infra Private Limited — are confirmed as former subsidiaries that were sold or liquidated during FY 2024–25 and are no longer held. Three entries could not be confirmed in any filing used here: DM Expressway, Super Infrastructure and Toll Bridge, and Welspun Natural Resources. Welspun Natural Resources Private Limited was a subsidiary of the company as recently as the annual report for FY 2014–15, but does not appear in the FY 2024–25 or FY 2025–26 consolidation; the other two appear in no filing reviewed. The on-file tree also omitted Welspun EDAC JV Private Limited, Welsteel Enterprises Private Limited, Grenoble Infrastructure Private Limited, Welspun-Kaveri Infraprojects JV, Welspun Smartops Limited, Adani Welspun Exploration Limited and Welspun Corporate Services Limited, and gave no ownership percentages or subsidiary, associate and joint-venture classifications.
The wider Welspun group contains other separately listed issuers, including Welspun Corp Limited, Welspun Living Limited (formerly Welspun India Limited) and Welspun Specialty Solutions Limited. They share the promoter group but are not subsidiaries or associates of Welspun Enterprises Limited, and their filings and figures do not apply to this entity. Registration numbers stored in the group record are largely GSTINs or PAN-derived strings rather than CINs; none of the gd_ fields has been altered.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21), including entries the profile above does not cover.
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
India
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED do?
Welspun Enterprises Limited is an Indian infrastructure developer and EPC contractor working on roads and highways under Hybrid Annuity Model, EPC and BOT contracts, and on water and wastewater projects, with tunnelling carried out through its subsidiary Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited. Its FY 2024-25 Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report attributes 100 per cent of turnover to infrastructure development, split between road projects (NIC 42101) and water projects (NIC 36000 and 49300).
Who owns WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED?
In the shareholding pattern for the quarter ended 30 June 2026 the promoter and promoter group held 56.13 per cent, the public 41.85 per cent and an employee benefit trust 2.02 per cent; the largest single holder is Balkrishan Goenka as trustee of the Welspun Group Master Trust with 49.98 per cent. The company declared that no promoter shares are pledged, subject to a non-disposal undertaking or otherwise encumbered, and named Balkrishan Goenka and Dipali Goenka as the significant beneficial owners behind the promoter vehicles.
Who is WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
The same filing contains a declaration of significant beneficial owners under Section 90 of the Companies Act, 2013. It names Balkrishan Goenka and Dipali Goenka, nationality recorded in the filing as India, as the significant beneficial owners behind all three material promoter vehicles: Balkrishan Goenka, Trustee of Welspun Group Master Trust (49.98 per cent of shares and voting rights, interest created 26 February 2018), Welspun Investments and Commercials Limited (3.43 per cent, 24 January 2014) and Aryabhat Vyapar Private Limited (2.72 per cent, 25 July 2019). In each case the filing records the interest as arising from shares and voting rights and answers “No” to exercise of control and to exercise of significant influence as separate grounds. No holder outside the promoter group reaches 25 per cent, and no natural person other than those named is identified as a beneficial owner in the company’s filings. The chain has not been followed beyond the point supported by official filings.
What is WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's company registration number?
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's registration number is L45201GJ1994PLC023920, filed with Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) in India. Its current status on the register is active.
Is WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED still an active company?
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's status on Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) is listed as active.
When was WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED incorporated?
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED was incorporated on 20 December 1994, according to Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21).
What is WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED is Mumbai, India.
What legal structure is WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED registered as?
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in India.
What is WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's revenue?
For FY 2025-26, the year ended 31 March 2026, consolidated revenue from operations was INR 3,615.38 crore and consolidated profit for the year INR 392.77 crore; standalone revenue from operations was INR 2,594.88 crore and standalone profit for the year INR 308.29 crore. The consolidated order book including operations and maintenance was approximately INR 20,000 crore.
Is WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
The company is listed on BSE Limited under scrip code 532553 and on the National Stock Exchange of India Limited under the symbol WELENT, with ISIN INE625G01013. Issued and paid-up capital is INR 1,384,138,100, made up of 138,413,810 equity shares of INR 10 each.
Who are the officers/directors of WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED?
The board for the year ended 31 March 2026 had eight directors: Balkrishan Goenka as Chairman and Whole-time Director, Sandeep Garg as Managing Director, Deepak Chauhan as Director – Legal and Ethics, Rajesh R. Mandawewala as a non-executive director, and four independent directors, S Madhavan, Aruna Sharma, Raghav Chandra and Anoop Kumar Mittal. The key managerial personnel under Section 203 are Balkrishan Goenka, Sandeep Garg, Lalit Jain as Chief Financial Officer and Nidhi Tanna as Company Secretary.
Does WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Form AOC-1 in the annual report for FY 2025-26 lists twelve subsidiaries including one controlled structured entity, one step-down subsidiary of Welspun Michigan Engineers Limited, and three associates, all incorporated in India. No company holds Welspun Enterprises Limited; control sits with the Welspun group promoters through the Welspun Group Master Trust, Welspun Investments and Commercials Limited and Aryabhat Vyapar Private Limited.
Can Zavia monitor changes to WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including India, so records like WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA21) and was last synced on 14 August 2026.