Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH
Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH logo

Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6534 PI Pinneberg
Incorporation Date
2006-07-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heide, Germany
Website
www.westkuestenkliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6534 PI Pinneberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 July 2006 and lists its registered address as Heide, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernward Benedikt Schröder (appointed 2019-12-11) and Martin Blümke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rainer Thies (appointed 2016-02-29) and Kai-Hendrik Preuß (appointed 2022-06-08) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Axel Schultz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BB
Bernward Benedikt Schröder ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Martin Blümke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RT
Rainer Thies ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KP
Kai-Hendrik Preuß ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Axel Schultz RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-05
Resigned
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH

Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Bildungszentrum fur Berufe im Gesundheitswesen an den Westkustenkliniken gGmbH (Germany)
  • WestDoc gGmbH (Germany)
  • WestCook Gesellschaft fur Catering Dienstleistungen mbH (Germany)
  • West Med Gesellschaft fur medizinische Dienstleistungen mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein
Germany
Bildungszentrum fur Berufe im Gesundheitswesen an den Westkustenkliniken gGmbH
GermanyDE 25421B13371PI

WestDoc gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 25421B6770PI

WestCook Gesellschaft fur Catering Dienstleistungen mbH
GermanyDE 25421B1790ME

West Med Gesellschaft fur medizinische Dienstleistungen mbH
GermanyDE 25421B1323ME

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's company registration number?

Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's registration number is HRB 6534 PI Pinneberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH still an active company?

Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH incorporated?

Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH was incorporated on 5 July 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH is Heide, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernward Benedikt Schröder (appointed 2019-12-11) and Martin Blümke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rainer Thies (appointed 2016-02-29) and Kai-Hendrik Preuß (appointed 2022-06-08) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Axel Schultz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Westküstenkliniken Brunsbüttel und Heide gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.