Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Will – Pharma
Will – Pharma logo

Will – Pharma

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0402018775
Incorporation Date
1960-10-07
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.willpharma.com/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Will – Pharma is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0402018775, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 October 1960 and lists its registered address as Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Will – Pharma, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Will – Pharma, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is DEPHARM, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DEPHARM 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Will – Pharma are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Anne Ruscart, Léon Bourlard, Maurienne Will and Marion Zaeyen all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Delatte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Will – Pharma sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Anne Ruscart ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

LB
Léon Bourlard ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MW
Maurienne Will ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MZ
Marion Zaeyen ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

DD
Daniel Delatte RESIGNED

Resigned
2028-05-09
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Will – Pharma sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Depharm, registered in Belgium. Immediately above Will – Pharma is Depharm, holding 100% as filed in Will – Pharma's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Ultimate HQ
Depharm
Belgium

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Will – Pharma?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Will – Pharma?

One shareholder is currently on record for Will – Pharma, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DEPHARM, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Will – Pharma's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Will – Pharma is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Will – Pharma have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Will – Pharma.

What is Will – Pharma's company registration number?

Will – Pharma's registration number is 0402018775, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Will – Pharma still an active company?

Will – Pharma's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Will – Pharma incorporated?

Will – Pharma was incorporated on 7 October 1960, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Will – Pharma's registered address?

The registered address on file for Will – Pharma is Belgium.

What legal structure is Will – Pharma registered as?

Will – Pharma is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Will – Pharma?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Will – Pharma are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Anne Ruscart, Léon Bourlard, Maurienne Will and Marion Zaeyen all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Delatte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Will – Pharma sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Will – Pharma have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Will – Pharma sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Depharm, registered in Belgium.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Will – Pharma's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Will – Pharma's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Will – Pharma's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Will – Pharma's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.