Skip links
Companies
› Germany › WMD Service GmbH
WMD Service GmbH logo

WMD Service GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 31570 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
wmd-haushaltshilfe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

WMD Service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31570 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for WMD Service GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for WMD Service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lee Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Westrup Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lee Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Westrup Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for WMD Service GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Enrico Westrup (appointed 2020-01-24) and Jume Lee (appointed 2020-01-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at WMD Service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EW
Enrico Westrup ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Jume Lee ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on WMD Service GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns WMD Service GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for WMD Service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lee Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Westrup Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is WMD Service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for WMD Service GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does WMD Service GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for WMD Service GmbH.

What is WMD Service GmbH's company registration number?

WMD Service GmbH's registration number is HRB 31570 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is WMD Service GmbH still an active company?

WMD Service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is WMD Service GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for WMD Service GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of WMD Service GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for WMD Service GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Enrico Westrup (appointed 2020-01-24) and Jume Lee (appointed 2020-01-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at WMD Service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WMD Service GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WMD Service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WMD Service GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like WMD Service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.