Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH
Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH logo

Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8051 Gütersloh
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gütersloh, Germany
Website
www.charleston.de/einrichtung/dr-murken
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8051 Gütersloh, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gütersloh, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brisa Management GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brisa Management GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brisa Management GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brisa Management GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brisa Management GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brisa Management GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brisa Management GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). JORGE PONS VORBERG serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jasmin Jessica Gehring (appointed 2018-05-03) and Miriam Zimmert (appointed 2020-04-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Burkhard Buchen and Silke Cäcilia Stöger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JP
JORGE PONS VORBERG ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JJ
Jasmin Jessica Gehring ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MZ
Miriam Zimmert ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BB
Burkhard Buchen RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-11-06
Resigned
2019-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SC
Silke Cäcilia Stöger RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-03
Resigned
2020-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, FRATELLI DE BENEDETTI SPA, registered in Italy. Immediately above Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH is Brisa Management GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). FRATELLI DE BENEDETTI SPA sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
FRATELLI DE BENEDETTI SPA
Italy

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brisa Management GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brisa Management GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH.

What is Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's company registration number?

Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's registration number is HRB 8051 Gütersloh, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH still an active company?

Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH is Gütersloh, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). JORGE PONS VORBERG serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jasmin Jessica Gehring (appointed 2018-05-03) and Miriam Zimmert (appointed 2020-04-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Burkhard Buchen and Silke Cäcilia Stöger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, FRATELLI DE BENEDETTI SPA, registered in Italy.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wohnpark Dr. Murken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.