Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG
Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG logo

Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 22074 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-09-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.woltmann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 22074 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 September 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Woltmann Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 99.9% — a majority holding — followed by Tanja Britta Woltmann-Knigge at 0.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Woltmann Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 99.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tanja Britta Woltmann-Knigge 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karima Sophie Knigge and Markus Slechta both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KS
Karima Sophie Knigge ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Markus Slechta ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Woltmann Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Woltmann Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Woltmann Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Woltmann Off Road GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 28195A22526HB

AVLG Autovertriebs und Leasingges. mbH
GermanyDE 28195B6962HB

Woltmann Italo GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 28195A23059HB

Woltmann Premium Cars GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 28195A21501HB

ABG Abschlepp- und Bergungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 28195B17561HB

Autohaus Lemke GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B9109HB

Woltmann Versicherungs- und Finanzierungsvermittlung GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B3048HB

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Woltmann Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 99.9% — a majority holding — followed by Tanja Britta Woltmann-Knigge at 0.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 22074 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 15 September 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karima Sophie Knigge and Markus Slechta both serve as Officer. Management authority at Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Woltmann Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Woltmann GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.