Skip links
Companies
› United States › WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Inactive

Registration No.
601885508
Incorporation Date
1998-06-29
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
United States
Website
N/A
Source: Washington Secretary of State

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 601885508, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is inactive. The company was incorporated on 29 June 1998 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 August 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. is a Washington limited liability company, so ownership is held through membership interests rather than issued shares. The Washington Secretary of State’s registry, current to 23 August 2026, names two individuals in the ownership and governance role of Member: Scott Ludwigsen and Daniel McCallum. Washington’s business registry does not require LLCs to disclose the percentage interest held by each member, and no such percentages are recorded for this company; this should not be read as evidence that ownership is split equally or that either individual holds a specific stake.

No ultimate beneficial owner can be verified for WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. from the available information. Confirming a beneficial owner would require either an authoritative source identifying a person as such, or a complete ownership chain with percentages disclosed at each level, and neither is available here.

Ownership disclosure for this company is best described as partial: the registry identifies the members by name but does not publish their respective ownership percentages, and Washington does not maintain a public beneficial-ownership register for LLCs. No additional shareholder filings, annual reports or announcements referencing this entity were identified in external research.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. has three individuals on record with the Washington Secretary of State as of the registry’s most recent update on 23 August 2026. Scott Ludwigsen and Daniel McCallum are each listed with the role of Member, the ownership and governance role used for Washington limited liability companies in place of “director” or “shareholder.” A third individual, recorded only under the first name Guy, with no last name disclosed, holds the role of Agent, filed at the offices of the law firm Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt in Vancouver, Washington, consistent with a registered agent for service of process rather than a governance role. All three are shown as active, with no resignation or removal recorded.

The Washington Secretary of State’s business registry does not record appointment or resignation dates for these roles in this filing, and none are available. Nationality is not disclosed for any of the three individuals; it is not published by this registry and cannot be inferred from the addresses on file. The addresses associated with Scott Ludwigsen (West Linn, Oregon), Daniel McCallum (Salt Lake City, Utah) and the registered agent (Vancouver, Washington) are correspondence or service addresses filed with the state, not confirmed residential addresses, and none establish the individuals’ country of residence or nationality.

No independent corporate filings, official announcements or news coverage referencing these individuals in connection with WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. were identified, so this overview reflects the registry record alone. Given the company’s inactive status, no recent appointment, resignation or role changes have been identified.

SL
SCOTT LUDWIGSEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Member

G
GUY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

DM
DANIEL MCCALLUM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Member

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.?

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. is a Washington LLC whose ownership is held through membership interests; the registry names Scott Ludwigsen and Daniel McCallum as members but does not disclose their respective ownership percentages.

Who is WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No ultimate beneficial owner can be verified for WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. because no ownership percentages are disclosed in the Washington Secretary of State registry.

What is WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s company registration number?

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s registration number is 601885508, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. still an active company?

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. incorporated?

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. was incorporated on 29 June 1998, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. is United States.

What legal structure is WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. registered as?

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.?

WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C. has three individuals on record with the Washington Secretary of State: Scott Ludwigsen and Daniel McCallum as Members, and an individual identified only as Guy as registered agent, all listed as active with no nationality or appointment dates disclosed.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like WOODWARD & DICKERSON HOLDINGS, L.L.C.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.