Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED logo

WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
08198590
Incorporation Date
2012-09-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Manchester, United Kingdom
Website
www.wchg.org.uk/
Source: Companies House

WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 08198590, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 3 September 2012 and lists its registered address as Manchester, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED currently on record is David Walker; five officers are currently on record for WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DW
David Walker ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SR
Sarah Russell ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SW
Sam Wilson ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ED
Edward Dyson ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SL
Shahida Latif-Haider ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
United Kingdom
GARDEN CITY DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
GB 10987242

GARDEN CITY TRADING LIMITED
GB 10987227

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's company registration number?

WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's registration number is 08198590, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED still an active company?

WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on 3 September 2012, according to Companies House.

What is WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED is Manchester, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED?

The Director of WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED currently on record is David Walker; five officers are currently on record for WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

Does WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like WYTHENSHAWE COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.