Skip links
Companies
› United States › YANCEY BROS. CO.
YANCEY BROS. CO. logo

YANCEY BROS. CO.

Active

in

Registration No.
H810149
Incorporation Date
1946-01-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
AUSTELL, United States
Website
www.yanceypower.com/
Source: Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

YANCEY BROS. CO. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under H810149, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. The company was incorporated on 31 January 1946 and lists its registered address as AUSTELL, United States. No shareholders are recorded for YANCEY BROS. CO.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for YANCEY BROS. CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Organizer of YANCEY BROS. CO. currently on record is ABBEY MATEER; five officers are currently on record for YANCEY BROS. CO., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
ABBEY MATEER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Organizer

MF
MARSHALL FORD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

MF
MARSHALL FORD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

VD
VICTORIA DUDLEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

VD
VICTORIA DUDLEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

YANCEY BROS. CO. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
YANCEY BROS. CO.
United States
Yancey Truck Centers, LLC
United StatesUS GA 09070741

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on YANCEY BROS. CO.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is YANCEY BROS. CO.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for YANCEY BROS. CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is YANCEY BROS. CO.'s company registration number?

YANCEY BROS. CO.'s registration number is H810149, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is YANCEY BROS. CO. still an active company?

YANCEY BROS. CO.'s status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.

When was YANCEY BROS. CO. incorporated?

YANCEY BROS. CO. was incorporated on 31 January 1946, according to Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

What is YANCEY BROS. CO.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for YANCEY BROS. CO. is AUSTELL, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of YANCEY BROS. CO.?

The Organizer of YANCEY BROS. CO. currently on record is ABBEY MATEER; five officers are currently on record for YANCEY BROS. CO., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

Does YANCEY BROS. CO. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

YANCEY BROS. CO. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to YANCEY BROS. CO.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to YANCEY BROS. CO.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access YANCEY BROS. CO.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like YANCEY BROS. CO.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.