Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig
ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig logo

ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12814 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.zag.de/standorte/leipzig-gewerbliche-und-technische-berufe/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12814 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ZAG GmbH KinderART, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ZAG GmbH KinderART at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ZAG GmbH KinderART 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ZAG GmbH KinderART 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ZAG GmbH KinderART 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Weiß 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Weiß 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eckart Gaude (appointed 2021-02-03) and Tony Forssbohm both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Henkel, Andre Kallabinski and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EG
Eckart Gaude ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TF
Tony Forssbohm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Henkel RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-14
Resigned
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Andre Kallabinski RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-27
Resigned
2022-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AA
Amin Alsuliman RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-21
Resigned
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ZAG GmbH KinderART, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ZAG GmbH KinderART at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's company registration number?

ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's registration number is HRB 12814 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig still an active company?

ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's registered address?

The registered address on file for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eckart Gaude (appointed 2021-02-03) and Tony Forssbohm both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Henkel, Andre Kallabinski and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ZAG Zeitarbeits-Gesellschaft GmbH Leipzig's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.